Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antananarivo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antananarivo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antananarivo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2974,534
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7224,798
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7224,799
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4554,633
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,2036,340
AzulArgentina 10,2176,349
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,9155,540
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0694,393
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,8265,485
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7035,408
AmberleyAustralia 10,4596,500
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,5374,062
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,3683,957
AimoresBrazil 9,1775,702
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1615,693
AltamiraBrazil 10,9096,779
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,3017,023
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3785,828
ApodiBrazil 9,3115,786
AracajuBrazil 9,0515,624
AracuaiBrazil 9,3655,820
AragarcasBrazil 10,4246,478
AraxaBrazil 9,7586,063
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,1395,679
Abbotsford, BcCanada 16,53310,274
Agassiz, BcCanada 16,49610,251
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,5169,020
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,4877,759
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,3637,683
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,8229,211
Atikokan, OnCanada 15,0759,368
AbecheChad 4,6582,894
AntofagastaChile 11,8057,336
AricaChile 12,0687,499
AltaiChina 8,4315,239
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,7118,520
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,6988,512
AraucaColombia 13,2258,218
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,5768,436
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4248,342
AzuaDominican Republic 13,5498,419
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,8653,644
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,6463,508
AswanEgypt 5,0143,116
AsyutEgypt 5,3983,354
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,4319,589
AsmaraEritrea 3,9042,426
AssabEritrea 3,5822,226
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,2332,009
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8354,868
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,75510,412
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 3,5982,236
AccraGhana 5,8823,655
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,9974,348
AthensGreece 6,7874,218
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,7594,200
AasiaatGreenland 12,3677,685
AmmassalikGreenland 11,6857,261
AputiteqGreenland 11,5187,157
AkureyriIceland 10,8546,745
AgraIndia 6,0803,778
AhmedabadIndia 5,3973,354
AkolaIndia 5,4453,384
AllahabadIndia 6,1583,827
AmritsarIndia 6,3233,929
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,8955,528
AbadanIran 5,4683,398
ArakIran 5,8843,656
AlbengaItaly 8,0535,004
AlgheroItaly 7,7504,816
AmendolaItaly 7,4644,638
AnconaItaly 7,7564,820
ArezzoItaly 7,8194,859
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,2333,873
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,1733,836
AbashiriJapan 11,9797,444
AburatsuJapan 10,5406,549
AikawaJapan 11,3457,050
AjiroJapan 11,3367,044
AkitaJapan 11,5467,175
AkuneJapan 10,4496,493
AomoriJapan 11,6297,226
AsahikawaJapan 11,8237,347
AsosanJapan 10,5576,560
AmmanJordan 5,7783,591
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,5254,676
AinaziLatvia 8,7895,461
AnalalavaMadagascar 464289
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 526327
AtarMauritania 7,9124,917
AgalegaMauritius 1,355842
AcapulcoMexico 16,54310,280
AayanbulagMongolia 8,8805,518
AltaiMongolia 8,7455,434
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,1155,664
AgadirMorocco 8,1925,090
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,8825,519
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,7966,709
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,3027,023
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6967,268
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7217,284
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,0356,857
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,1326,917
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7127,278
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7197,282
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7207,283
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7207,283
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7207,283
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7207,283
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,9289,277
AgadezNiger 5,8713,648
AsuncionParaguay 10,5546,559
ArequipaPeru 12,2897,637
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,0875,647
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1309,402
AradRomania 7,6894,778
AjanRussia 11,7807,320
AldanRussia 11,1076,902
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,6684,765
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,2245,732
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,9417,420
AnadyrRussia 13,7278,530
ArkhangelskRussia 9,2825,768
ArmavirRussia 7,1224,426
AstrakhanRussia 7,2374,497
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,3918,943
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,9555,565
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,2195,108
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0885,026
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,0985,032
Abu HamedSudan 4,5342,817
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,7992,361
AqiqSudan 4,2412,636
ArbaatSudan 4,4462,763
AromaSudan 4,0462,514
AtbaraSudan 4,3192,684
Abu KamalSyria 5,9583,702
AleppoSyria 6,2093,858
AranyaprathetThailand 7,0274,366
AtakpameTogo 5,8683,646
AdanaTurkey 6,3333,936
AfyonTurkey 6,6394,125
AnkaraTurkey 6,7064,167
AntalyaTurkey 6,4353,999
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,4043,980
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,6185,977
AberporthUk 9,3515,811
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,3455,807
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,1624,451
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,3834,588
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8703,026
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,8673,024
ArtigasUruguay 10,2276,355
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,4049,572
Aberdeen, SdUsa 15,7039,758
Aberdeen, WaUsa 16,78310,429
Abilene, TxUsa 16,41110,198
Ada, MnUsa 15,5199,644
Adrian, MiUsa 14,7869,188
Aiken, ScUsa 14,7659,175
Akron, OhUsa 14,6049,075
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 16,70110,378
Albany, GaUsa 14,9709,303
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,9478,667
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15,4469,598
Albion, NeUsa 15,8669,859
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 16,89310,497
Aledo, IlUsa 15,3769,555
Alexandria, SdUsa 15,7589,792
Algona, IaUsa 15,5229,646
Alice, TxUsa 16,36110,167
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,1098,768
Alliance, NeUsa 16,20410,069
Alma, MiUsa 14,8369,219
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,6619,111
Alpine, TexasUsa 16,83910,464
Amarillo, TexasUsa 16,48110,241
Amherst, MaUsa 13,8918,632
Amite, LaUsa 15,6009,694
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 15,1099,389
Anderson, InUsa 15,0039,323
Anderson, ScUsa 14,8449,224
Angelica, NyUsa 14,3018,887
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,7869,188
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,9859,933
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,0869,375
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,7949,193
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,7979,195
Ashland, WiUsa 15,1209,396
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 16,87210,485
Atchison, KsUsa 15,7599,793
Athens, GaUsa 14,8869,250
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,9919,316
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0498,730
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,0328,720
Auburn, NeUsa 15,8109,824
Augusta, GaUsa 14,7689,177
Augusta, MtUsa 16,36510,170
Aurora, IlUsa 15,1049,386
Austin, TxUsa 16,28710,121
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,1014,413
AndizanUzbekistan 7,1004,412
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1488,170
AdenYemen 3,5282,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -