Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antananarivo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antananarivo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antananarivo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3373,938
BustAfghanistan 5,8813,655
BatnaAlgeria 7,4554,632
BecharAlgeria 7,7074,789
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6104,729
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,6054,726
BiskraAlgeria 7,4134,607
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,8144,234
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0045,595
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,8295,487
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,8405,493
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3115,164
ByrdAntarctica 9,0015,593
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,3056,404
BarilocheArgentina 10,8366,734
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,2086,343
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,7496,058
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,5086,530
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8234,862
BrestBelarus 8,2165,106
BrusselsBelgium 8,8105,475
Belize CityBelize 15,3539,541
BeninBenin 5,6783,528
BohiconBenin 5,7543,576
BermudaBermuda 13,1558,175
BageBrazil 9,9746,198
BambuiBrazil 9,6485,995
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3855,832
BarbalhaBrazil 9,4105,847
BarcelosBrazil 12,1127,527
BarraBrazil 9,6806,015
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,0996,276
BarreirasBrazil 9,8316,109
BelémBrazil 10,5816,575
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4475,871
BelterraBrazil 11,2186,971
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8496,120
Bom JesusBrazil 9,7516,060
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,6285,983
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9976,212
BrevesBrazil 10,7856,702
BurgasBulgaria 7,1184,423
BurundiBurundi 2,6201,628
BatouriCameroon 4,4552,768
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,6488,481
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 16,47610,239
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,2748,870
Banff, AbCanada 16,11710,015
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,2808,874
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,5327,788
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 16,10410,007
Bissett, MbCanada 15,1959,442
Blue River, BcCanada 16,13410,026
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,1638,801
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 16,15310,038
Brandon, MbCanada 15,5119,639
Broadview, SkCanada 15,6219,707
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,8337,974
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 16,42110,204
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,9597,432
Burns Lake, BcCanada 16,0199,954
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,2298,842
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0892,541
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2182,621
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,5796,574
BeijingChina 9,6535,998
BarranquillaColombia 13,7728,558
Benito SalasColombia 13,5568,424
BogotáColombia 13,5018,390
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1465,062
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4352,134
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5662,216
BaniDominican Republic 13,4958,386
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5738,435
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4338,348
BahariyaEgypt 5,6093,486
Beni SuefEgypt 5,6063,484
BiarritzFrance 8,5365,305
BordeauxFrance 8,5915,339
BrestFrance 9,0725,637
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5679,673
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5699,674
BitamGabon 4,5692,840
BanjulGambia 7,8814,897
BerlinGermany 8,5845,334
BrockenGermany 8,6265,361
BokeGuinea 7,5874,714
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7074,789
BudapestHungary 7,9024,910
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8894,902
BangaloreIndia 4,8333,003
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,8643,023
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,0273,745
BikanerIndia 5,8993,666
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,7984,846
BabolsarIran 6,1973,851
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2063,235
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,2603,890
Bandar LengehIran 5,1013,170
BirjandIran 5,8793,653
BushehrIran 5,3243,308
BaghdadIraq 5,7963,602
BasraIraq 5,4893,411
BelmulletIreland 9,7796,077
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5905,959
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,3804,586
BergamoItaly 8,1185,044
BolognaItaly 7,9414,935
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1145,042
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,2744,520
BrindisiItaly 7,2824,525
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,2673,894
BouakeIvory Coast 6,4714,021
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,8094,852
BeirutLebanon 5,9873,721
BenghaziLibya 6,3573,951
BirzaiLithuania 8,6075,348
BitolaMacedonia 7,1804,462
BlantyreMalawi 1,373853
BvumbweMalawi 1,356843
BintuluMalaysia 7,5714,705
BamakoMali 7,0144,359
Bko-SMali 7,0034,352
BougounMali 6,9004,288
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0515,003
BaitagMongolia 8,4645,260
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,8995,530
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,4895,896
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8056,093
BayandelgerMongolia 9,6916,022
BayankhongorMongolia 8,9805,580
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7926,085
BulganMongolia 9,3345,800
BhamawMyanmar 7,2074,479
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,7506,680
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,1706,941
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,7916,706
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,3357,044
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5187,157
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,7509,166
BilmaNiger 5,6223,494
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,8773,652
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,5706,568
BergenNorway 9,5845,956
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,5825,955
BjornoyaNorway 10,5726,569
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,9496,183
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,8316,109
BadinPakistan 5,3583,329
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0833,780
BalakotPakistan 6,5164,049
BarkhanPakistan 5,9143,675
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,2158,833
BascoPhilippines 9,2115,724
BialystokPoland 8,3315,177
BejaPortugal 8,5585,318
BragancaPortugal 8,7395,430
BistritaRomania 7,6854,776
BucharestRomania 7,3684,578
BajkitRussia 9,9336,172
BarabinskRussia 8,7445,434
BarnaulRussia 8,7435,433
BerezovoRussia 9,3245,794
BiserRussia 8,6615,382
BlagovescenskRussia 10,9216,786
BogdarinRussia 10,2576,374
BogucanyRussia 9,7226,041
BomnakRussia 11,1686,940
BorRussia 9,6996,027
BorzjaRussia 10,2146,347
BratskRussia 9,7606,065
BelgradeSerbia 7,5844,713
BoSierra Leone 7,1424,438
BontheSierra Leone 7,1954,471
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0354,993
BerberaSomalia 3,2622,027
BusanSouth Korea 10,4646,502
BadajozSpain 8,5455,310
BarcelonaSpain 8,1555,068
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,5815,332
BabanusaSudan 3,9852,476
BaselSwitzerland 8,3825,209
BernSwitzerland 8,3315,177
BangkokThailand 6,8474,255
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,8624,264
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,9124,295
BizerteTunisia 7,3774,584
BalikesirTurkey 6,8064,229
BursaTurkey 6,8314,245
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4574,013
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,6856,018
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,6165,976
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,6185,976
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2355,739
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,1095,661
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,0275,609
Bakersfield, CaUsa 17,74111,024
Ballinger, TxUsa 16,45610,226
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,2328,844
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,9658,678
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,9668,679
Batesville, MsUsa 15,4959,629
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,6659,735
Beaver City, NeUsa 16,09810,003
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,6369,095
Bedford, MaUsa 13,7278,530
Beeville, TxUsa 16,33010,148
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,4159,579
Berkeley, CaUsa 17,64910,968
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,8089,202
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,7878,567
Bettles, AkUsa 14,4949,007
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,8919,254
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,8519,229
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 16,29210,124
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,1338,782
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,2069,449
Bishop, CaUsa 17,53410,896
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 15,7709,800
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,5839,062
Blackville, ScUsa 14,7049,137
Blaine, WaUsa 16,54510,281
Blakely, GaUsa 15,0749,367
Block Island, RiUsa 13,9128,645
Boerne, TxUsa 16,39610,188
Boise, IdahoUsa 16,86810,482
Booneville, MsUsa 15,3529,540
Boonton, NjUsa 14,0208,712
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,7268,530
Bowler, WiUsa 15,0679,363
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,0769,368
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,4469,598
Brenham, TxUsa 16,16710,046
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,9118,644
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,5829,683
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,7699,178
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,2738,869
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,1899,438
Broken Bow, NeUsa 16,0659,983
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,5329,652
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,33210,149
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,6109,700
Buckeye, AzUsa 17,51210,882
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,5409,035
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,7339,155
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,3408,911
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,7559,790
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,6379,096
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,3939,565
Burlington, VtUsa 13,8728,620
Burns, OregonUsa 16,98510,555
BajsunUzbekistan 6,6644,141
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,6877,884
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1728,186
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,9821,232
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,9831,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -