Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antananarivo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antananarivo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antananarivo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,1173,801
ChlefAlgeria 7,8064,851
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4804,648
CeresArgentina 10,7266,665
ChamicalArgentina 11,0726,880
ChepesArgentina 11,0476,865
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,3136,408
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3186,412
CórdobaArgentina 10,8486,741
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,8416,737
CorrientesArgentina 10,5596,562
CairnsAustralia 10,2416,364
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,8206,102
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8014,226
CedunaAustralia 8,5665,323
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,9186,163
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,5805,953
Cobar MoAustralia 9,6826,016
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,0966,274
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,3756,447
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,3065,162
ChittagongBangladesh 6,6464,130
CharnocksBarbados 12,2317,601
CotonouBenin 5,6783,528
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1355,676
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1575,690
CabroboBrazil 9,3715,823
CaceresBrazil 10,9606,811
CaetiteBrazil 9,5195,915
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,0555,627
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4756,509
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1136,284
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5115,910
Campos SalesBrazil 9,5345,925
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0895,648
CaparaoBrazil 9,2225,731
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0516,246
CaratingaBrazil 9,2745,763
CaravelasBrazil 9,0515,625
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6485,995
CarolinaBrazil 10,2626,377
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8606,127
CataguasesBrazil 9,2755,763
CatalaoBrazil 9,9096,158
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8996,152
CaxiasBrazil 9,9216,165
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,8026,091
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,0605,630
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3235,794
ChapecoBrazil 10,0136,222
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,0026,837
CipoBrazil 9,1985,716
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,4176,473
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4285,859
CordeiroBrazil 9,2215,730
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7606,065
CorumbaBrazil 10,8126,719
CoximBrazil 10,5706,569
CrateusBrazil 9,6295,983
CuiabaBrazil 10,8266,727
CuritibaBrazil 9,7676,069
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 16,0719,987
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,1148,771
Campbell River, BcCanada 16,49210,248
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,7497,923
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,9308,035
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,2718,247
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,2798,873
Cape Scott, BcCanada 16,44110,216
Cape St James, BcCanada 16,32810,147
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,6317,849
Castlegar, BcCanada 16,37210,174
Chapais, QcCanada 13,8958,634
Charlo, NbCanada 13,3098,270
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,0768,126
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,0768,126
Chatham Point, BcCanada 16,45310,224
Chatham, NbCanada 13,2518,234
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,1458,790
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,0528,732
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,0978,139
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,6029,074
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,3128,894
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,9278,033
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,6269,710
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,3898,942
Comox, BcCanada 16,51110,260
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,5759,057
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,7928,570
Coronation, AbCanada 15,8869,872
Cranbrook, BcCanada 16,27810,116
ChicoChile 10,5386,548
ChillanChile 11,1776,945
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,2416,985
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5747,192
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,6906,643
Curico-General FreireChile 11,2126,967
ChangchunChina 10,5166,535
ChangduChina 7,6794,772
ChangshaChina 8,7565,441
ChengduChina 8,1695,077
ChongqingChina 8,3005,158
Camilo DazaColombia 13,4428,353
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8484,877
CamagueyCuba 14,3358,908
CasablancaCuba 14,8099,202
ChebCzech Republic 8,3975,218
CopenhagenDenmark 8,9115,537
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4788,375
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,5478,418
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4898,382
CanarEcuador 13,6968,511
CairoEgypt 5,7043,545
CaenFrance 8,9155,540
ChateaurouxFrance 8,6175,355
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,2166,970
CocobeachGabon 4,6872,912
CologneGermany 8,7065,410
ChiosGreece 6,7354,185
CorfuGreece 7,0984,411
ConakryGuinea 7,4034,600
CatacamasHonduras 15,0529,354
CholutecaHonduras 15,1429,409
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0343,128
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8484,256
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8484,256
ChahbaharIran 5,1043,171
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6916,022
ClonesIreland 9,6335,986
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6956,025
CorkIreland 9,5405,928
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,5375,926
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5894,716
CameriItaly 8,1555,068
CampobassoItaly 7,5154,670
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6144,731
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5534,693
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6654,763
Cape MeleItaly 8,0434,998
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,3434,563
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,1184,423
CerviaItaly 7,8684,889
CiampinoItaly 7,6354,744
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9394,934
Cisa PassItaly 8,0014,972
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6914,780
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0865,025
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,0434,376
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,1634,451
ChibaJapan 11,4397,108
ChichibuJapan 11,3607,059
ChichijimaJapan 11,3947,081
ChoshiJapan 11,5097,152
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,0223,742
ChilekaMalawi 1,373853
ChitedzeMalawi 1,571976
ChitipaMalawi 1,8341,140
ChihuahuaMexico 17,11710,637
ComitanMexico 15,7319,775
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7807,320
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9656,193
ChoirMongolia 9,4645,881
CasablancaMorocco 8,2495,126
ChindeMozambique 1,161721
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,2173,863
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,7357,292
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,6077,213
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,8486,741
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,1166,908
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,1166,908
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,1156,907
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,2857,013
CondegaNicaragua 15,0649,361
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,8623,643
ChejuNorth Korea 10,1866,330
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4646,502
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,4196,474
ChhorPakistan 5,4863,409
ChitralPakistan 6,5964,099
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2626,377
ConcepcionParaguay 10,6156,596
CajamarcaPeru 13,4288,344
ChachapoyasPeru 13,4138,335
ChiclayoPeru 13,5788,438
ChimbotePeru 13,3308,284
CuzcoPeru 12,4687,748
CzestochowaPoland 8,2235,110
CoimbraPortugal 8,7415,432
CalafatRomania 7,4154,608
CeahlauRomania 7,6324,742
ClujRomania 7,6764,770
ConstantaRomania 7,2644,514
CraiovaRomania 7,4174,609
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,3207,035
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,9336,173
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,1907,575
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,5868,442
Cape UelenRussia 14,1008,762
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,6427,234
CaraRussia 10,6456,615
Cerdyn’Russia 8,8445,496
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,8848,006
ChitaRussia 10,1076,281
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,1206,289
CokurdahRussia 12,3597,680
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,0106,842
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,3172,061
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5496,555
CaceresSpain 8,5525,314
CadizSpain 8,3485,187
Ciudad RealSpain 8,3575,193
CordobaSpain 8,3385,181
ColomboSri Lanka 4,5572,832
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,1014,413
ChanthaburiThailand 6,9304,306
Chiang MaiThailand 7,0024,351
Chiang RaiThailand 7,1554,446
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,8654,266
ChumphonThailand 6,5384,063
CanakkaleTurkey 6,9084,293
CorumTurkey 6,7264,179
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,6514,133
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,5564,074
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,2365,740
CernovcyUkraine 7,7714,829
ChernigovUkraine 7,9724,954
CarrascoUruguay 9,9906,208
ColoniaUruguay 10,1546,310
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,9088,021
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,3509,539
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,1778,810
Camden, ScUsa 14,6739,118
Canton, NyUsa 14,0078,704
Cantonnw, SdUsa 15,7419,782
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,1678,803
Caribou, MeUsa 13,4458,355
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,3459,535
Casper, WyUsa 16,38810,184
Centralia, WaUsa 16,76210,416
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,3068,890
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,4728,993
Charles City, IaUsa 15,4489,600
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,5839,062
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,5929,067
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,6689,115
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,6549,106
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,3998,948
Chaska, MnUsa 15,4099,575
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,0429,347
Chazy, NyUsa 13,8528,608
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,8238,589
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,5659,051
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 16,32110,142
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 16,39910,190
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,0919,378
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,0969,381
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 17,45210,845
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,6489,103
Chugwater, WyUsa 16,35610,164
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,9159,269
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,9009,259
Circleville, OhUsa 14,7589,171
Clarinda, IaUsa 15,6889,749
Clark, SdUsa 15,7029,757
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,5859,685
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,1639,422
Clayton, NmUsa 16,54210,280
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,6289,090
Clinton, IaUsa 15,2609,483
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,2369,468
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,8669,238
College Park, MdUsa 14,2588,860
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 16,53510,275
Columbia, MoUsa 15,5529,664
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,6849,125
Columbus, GaUsa 15,0149,330
Columbus, InUsa 15,0299,339
Columbus, KsUsa 15,8489,848
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,7449,162
Conception, MoUsa 15,7319,776
Concordia, KansasUsa 15,9599,917
Conway, ArUsa 15,6509,725
Conway, ScUsa 14,4899,004
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,0418,725
Corning, ArUsa 15,5369,654
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,8668,617
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,31710,139
Corsicana, TxUsa 16,12910,023
Cortland, NyUsa 14,1468,791
Corvallis, OrUsa 17,02410,579
Covington, LaUsa 15,5489,662
Covington, TnUsa 15,4489,600
Crete, NeUsa 15,8419,844
Crow Agency, MtUsa 16,24810,097
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,9814,338
CimbajUzbekistan 6,9814,338
CaracasVenezuela 12,9308,035
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,5057,771
CoroVenezuela 13,2528,235
ChipataZambia 1,6941,053
ChomaZambia 2,1711,349
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,566973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -