Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antananarivo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antananarivo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antananarivo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,3173,925
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5634,700
DavisAntarctica 5,9243,681
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0155,602
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8845,521
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,3313,313
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,8946,148
DhakaBangladesh 6,6344,123
D’UccleBelgium 8,8105,475
DiamantinaBrazil 9,4725,886
DiamantinoBrazil 10,9076,777
DouradosBrazil 10,4206,475
DoualaCameroon 4,8483,013
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,6657,870
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 15,4339,590
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 15,7799,805
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,6059,697
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,6497,860
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,0928,135
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,7448,541
Dryden, OnCanada 15,0899,376
DuianChina 8,1115,040
DubrovnikCroatia 7,4674,640
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,4082,118
DajabonDominican Republic 13,6648,491
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,6208,464
DabaaEgypt 5,9033,668
DakhlaEgypt 5,3173,304
DijonFrance 8,4795,269
DresdenGermany 8,4435,246
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,4617,122
DebrecenHungary 7,8114,854
DalatangiIceland 10,6536,620
DaltonganjIndia 6,1993,852
DarbhangaIndia 6,4974,037
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,2494,505
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,2584,510
DumkaIndia 6,4424,003
DwarkaIndia 5,1443,197
DezfulIran 5,6793,529
DublinIreland 9,5315,922
DecimomannuItaly 7,6034,725
DobbiacoItaly 8,0995,033
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,3793,964
Deir-AllaJordan 5,8123,612
DagorettiKenya 2,2701,410
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,5385,305
DedzaMalawi 1,494928
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,0365,615
DashbalbarMongolia 10,0366,236
DaweiMyanmar 6,6534,134
De BiltNetherlands 8,8825,519
De KooyNetherlands 8,9695,574
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9745,577
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,5737,192
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,0886,890
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,7217,284
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,8046,714
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,8226,725
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,4095,847
DalbandinPakistan 5,6053,483
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1583,827
DirPakistan 6,5324,059
DroshPakistan 6,5654,080
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,8635,508
DohaQatar 4,9183,056
DorohoiRomania 7,7164,795
Dikson IslandRussia 10,5406,550
DudinkaRussia 10,2736,384
DzardzanRussia 11,4227,098
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,0203,119
DakarSenegal 8,0314,991
DaruSierra Leone 7,0524,382
DurbanSouth Africa 2,0811,293
DamazinSudan 3,6922,294
DongolaSudan 4,6112,866
DamascusSyria 5,9213,680
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,9223,680
Deir EzzorSyria 6,0673,770
DusanbeTajikistan 6,7554,197
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,601995
DjerbaTunisia 7,0054,353
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,3493,945
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,6896,021
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4955,901
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,5974,721
DonetskUkraine 7,4984,659
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9713,089
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,9409,284
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,4488,978
Dallas, TexasUsa 16,14310,031
Danville, IlUsa 15,1689,425
Darlington, ScUsa 14,5669,052
Davenport, WaUsa 16,55310,286
David City, NeUsa 15,8399,842
Dayton, OhUsa 14,8509,228
Dayton, WaUsa 16,67710,363
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,1699,426
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 17,52710,891
Decatur, IlUsa 15,2499,476
Del Rio, TxUsa 16,61210,323
Delaware, OhUsa 14,7549,168
Delphine, InUsa 15,0569,356
Denton, MdUsa 14,1778,810
Denver, ColoradoUsa 16,48910,246
Des Moines, IowaUsa 15,5619,670
Deseret, UtUsa 17,08710,618
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,4559,604
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,7269,151
Dickson, TnUsa 15,2179,456
Dillon, MtUsa 16,58810,308
Dixon, IlUsa 15,2609,483
Dodge City, KsUsa 16,22510,082
Dover, DeUsa 14,1778,810
Dover, TnUsa 15,2739,491
Dublin, TxUsa 16,27110,111
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,2999,507
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 15,2099,451
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,3099,513
Durham, NhUsa 13,7188,524
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,3375,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -