Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antananarivo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antananarivo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antananarivo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,2724,519
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,2424,500
EsquelArgentina 10,7276,666
EzeizaArgentina 10,2026,339
East SaleAustralia 9,5355,925
Esperance (po)Australia 7,4494,629
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4504,629
EssendonAustralia 9,3665,820
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3245,794
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,8676,131
EspinosaBrazil 9,5075,908
Earlton, OnCanada 14,2988,885
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 15,8459,847
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 15,8089,823
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 15,8199,830
Edson, AbCanada 15,9109,886
Egg Island, BcCanada 16,38310,181
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,6989,133
Estevan, SkCanada 15,7279,773
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 16,19910,066
Eureka, NtCanada 12,8437,981
ErlianChina 9,5475,932
El CaranoColombia 13,7968,573
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,7885,461
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,6288,468
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,3708,308
El ArishEgypt 5,7343,563
El TorEgypt 5,4353,377
ErfurtGermany 8,5385,306
EssenGermany 8,7445,434
EsfahanIran 5,7243,557
EilatIsrael 5,5423,444
EsashiJapan 11,6017,209
EldoretKenya 2,5281,571
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,1915,711
EssaouiraMorocco 8,2805,145
EeldeNetherlands 8,9095,536
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,6817,258
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,1026,899
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,1229,397
EnuguNigeria 5,2003,232
EncarnacionParaguay 10,3076,405
EvoraPortugal 8,5975,342
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,0726,880
EkimcanRussia 11,3727,067
Elat’MaRussia 8,2195,107
ElistaRussia 7,2464,503
ErbogacenRussia 10,3826,451
EssejRussia 10,6456,615
Ed DueimSudan 4,0072,490
El FasherSudan 4,3452,700
El GeneinaSudan 4,5182,807
El ObeidSudan 4,0262,502
El ShowakSudan 3,9072,428
En NahudSudan 4,0782,534
EdirneTurkey 7,0604,387
ErzincanTurkey 6,5574,075
ErzurumTurkey 6,5664,080
EskisehirTurkey 6,7474,192
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,2933,911
EntebbeUganda 2,6621,654
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,5825,954
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,5215,916
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,6809,122
Eastman, GaUsa 14,8769,244
Eastport, MeUsa 13,3838,316
Ekalaka, MtUsa 16,0609,980
El Dorado, KsUsa 15,9759,927
El Paso, TexasUsa 17,03010,583
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,5099,016
Elko, NvUsa 17,09410,622
Ellsworth, KsUsa 16,0129,950
Elmira, NyUsa 14,2088,829
Ely, NevadaUsa 17,17310,672
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,8388,599
Erie, PaUsa 14,4768,996
Eskridge, KsUsa 15,8539,851
Eugene, OrUsa 17,07010,607
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,7619,794
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 17,44310,839
Eureka, SdUsa 15,7729,801
Evanstone, WyUsa 16,78710,431
Evansville, InUsa 15,1839,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -