Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antananarivo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antananarivo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antananarivo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,6704,145
FarahAfghanistan 5,9013,667
FormosaArgentina 10,5686,567
ForrestAustralia 8,0845,023
FrancistownBotswana 2,1041,307
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,8075,473
FloraniaBrazil 9,1915,711
FlorestaBrazil 9,2885,772
FlorianoBrazil 9,8186,101
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,6205,978
FormosaBrazil 9,9466,180
FortalezaBrazil 9,4615,879
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2606,376
FrancaBrazil 9,7716,072
Flin Flon, MbCanada 15,2509,476
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 15,2459,474
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 15,4509,601
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 15,4919,626
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 16,0749,989
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,1589,419
Fort Smith, NtCanada 15,1489,413
Fort St John, BcCanada 15,7389,779
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 15,4149,578
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,3508,296
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,3408,290
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,1458,168
FayaChad 5,1303,188
FamagustaCyprus 6,1643,830
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,0385,617
FarafraEgypt 5,5153,427
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,1582,584
FichtelbergGermany 8,4085,225
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,5585,318
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,1544,445
FrederikshbGreenland 12,2177,592
FaranahGuinea 7,1434,439
FalconaraItaly 7,7634,824
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8814,897
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,4654,639
FonniItaly 7,6544,756
FrontoneItaly 7,7834,837
FrosinoneItaly 7,5864,714
FukauraJapan 11,5567,181
FukueJapan 10,3546,434
FukuiJapan 11,1146,907
FukuokaJapan 10,5226,539
FukushimaJapan 11,5287,163
FukuyamaJapan 10,8046,714
FushikiJapan 11,2086,965
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,3934,594
FianarantsoaMadagascar 297185
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 695432
FunchalMadeira 8,9145,539
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,4417,731
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,0755,018
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,5955,963
FaroPortugal 8,4995,281
FerganaRussia 7,0444,377
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3164,546
FalunSweden 9,2815,768
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,0465,621
FeodosijaUkraine 7,2034,476
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,7729,180
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 15,8969,878
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,4559,604
Fairmont, MnUsa 15,4759,616
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 15,5129,640
Farmington, MeUsa 13,6188,462
Farmington, MnUsa 15,3569,542
Farmington, MoUsa 15,3949,566
Faulkton, SdUsa 15,7759,803
Fayette, IaUsa 15,3739,553
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,7969,816
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,4818,999
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,7939,192
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,7399,159
Fillmore, UtUsa 17,04710,593
Findlay, OhUsa 14,7839,186
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 17,27010,732
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,7399,159
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,0749,367
Fort Collins, CoUsa 16,45310,224
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15,5229,646
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 16,38310,181
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,7699,177
Fort Scott, KsUsa 15,8119,825
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,8499,849
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,9109,265
Fort Worth, TxUsa 16,15810,041
Framingham, MaUsa 13,7608,550
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,9679,301
Franklin, LaUsa 15,7529,789
Franklin, PaUsa 14,4849,000
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,2748,870
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 17,65910,973
Fullertonese, NdUsa 15,6439,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -