Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antananarivo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antananarivo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antananarivo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,2683,895
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2293,871
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3494,567
General PicoArgentina 10,5846,577
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2926,396
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7744,210
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,7856,080
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8434,252
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,2445,123
GrazAustria 7,9884,964
GancaAzerbaijan 6,6154,111
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,6114,108
GomelBelarus 8,0775,019
GrodnoBelarus 8,3585,194
GaranhunsBrazil 9,0645,633
GoianiaBrazil 10,0966,274
GoiasBrazil 10,2136,347
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2855,770
GrajauBrazil 10,2126,346
GuairaBrazil 10,2906,394
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,4855,894
GuaratingaBrazil 9,1155,664
GarouaCameroon 4,8753,029
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,4427,732
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,7959,194
Gladman Point, NtCanada 16,58410,306
Golden, BcCanada 16,15210,037
Goose, NfCanada 12,8557,988
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,5619,049
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 15,8099,824
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,2198,214
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,9788,065
GanzhouChina 8,8215,482
GuangzhouChina 8,5505,313
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,5178,400
GuayaquilEcuador 13,8108,582
GonderEthiopia 3,6542,271
GourdonFrance 8,4685,262
GrenobleFrance 8,2705,139
GeisenheimGermany 8,5775,330
GorlitzGermany 8,4015,221
GibraltarGibraltar 8,2555,130
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,5289,649
GeorgetownGuyana 11,8927,390
GoaIndia 4,7792,970
GuwahatiIndia 6,9004,287
GelaItaly 7,1244,427
GenoaItaly 8,0495,002
GhediItaly 8,0685,014
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,3374,559
GrazzaniseItaly 7,4954,658
GrossetoItaly 7,7934,843
GrottaglieItaly 7,2934,532
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7414,811
GuidoniaItaly 7,6454,750
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,4764,025
GifuJapan 11,1416,923
GaoMali 6,4994,039
GuamMariana Islands 11,2406,985
GuadalajaraMexico 16,95810,538
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,74510,406
GuaymasMexico 17,59010,931
GaluutMongolia 8,9885,585
GemertNetherlands 8,8135,476
GisborneNew Zealand 11,8087,337
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,8097,338
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,7747,316
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,3397,046
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,0956,895
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,6317,227
GayaNiger 5,9113,673
GardermoenNorway 9,3765,827
GeiloNorway 9,4985,902
GdanskPoland 8,5905,338
GalatiRomania 7,4124,606
Gor’KijRussia 8,3495,188
GorznyjRussia 6,9024,289
GridinoRussia 9,4795,890
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,8431,767
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,9354,931
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,1645,073
GijonSpain 8,7915,463
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,0792,535
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,8842,413
GoteborgSweden 9,1175,665
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,1265,671
GothenburgSweden 9,1165,665
GunnarnSweden 9,6566,000
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3415,183
GabesTunisia 7,0714,394
GafsaTunisia 7,1934,470
GiresunTurkey 6,7064,167
GoztepeTurkey 6,9034,290
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,4904,033
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,3203,927
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,6185,977
GajvoronUkraine 7,6704,766
GeniceskUkraine 7,3364,559
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,3319,527
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,5979,071
Galva, IlUsa 15,2949,504
Galveston, TxUsa 16,0319,962
Geneva, NeUsa 15,9169,891
Genoa, NeUsa 15,9169,891
Glasgow, MtUsa 15,9999,942
Glenville, WvUsa 14,5929,068
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,9878,692
Golconda, NvUsa 17,13910,650
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,3878,940
Goodland, KsUsa 16,27810,115
Gothenburg, NeUsa 16,0659,983
Grafton, NdUsa 15,4609,607
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,7529,789
Grand Island, NeUsa 15,9439,907
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 16,78610,431
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,8809,247
Grants Pass, OrUsa 17,28310,740
Gravette, ArUsa 15,8229,832
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 16,29410,125
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 15,0229,335
Greenfield, InUsa 15,0039,323
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,3319,527
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,5559,045
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,0769,368
Greenville, MsUsa 15,6079,698
Greenville, OhUsa 14,9209,272
Greenville, PaUsa 14,4849,000
Greenville, TxUsa 16,0689,985
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,7749,181
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,7789,183
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,4009,569
Groton, CtUsa 13,8188,587
Gulkana, AkUsa 15,0929,378
GuanareVenezuela 13,1848,192
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,2388,226
GuiriaVenezuela 12,4527,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -