Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antananarivo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antananarivo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antananarivo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0983,789
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,1354,434
HuamboAngola 3,4552,147
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3705,201
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,3805,829
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,3655,819
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,9386,175
Horta, FaialAzores 10,1546,310
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,3319,527
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,1138,149
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,1098,146
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,4328,968
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,8537,987
Harrow, OnCanada 14,6979,133
Hay River, NtCanada 15,1589,419
Hope, BcCanada 16,47610,238
HaikouChina 8,0875,026
HailarChina 10,3616,438
HamiChina 8,3125,165
HetanChina 7,0894,405
HavanaCuba 14,8129,204
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3948,323
HigueyDominican Republic 13,3348,286
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,6458,479
HelwanEgypt 5,6813,530
HurguadaEgypt 5,3213,306
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,1686,318
HelsinkiFinland 9,0205,605
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,0295,610
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8149,827
HamburgGermany 8,8165,478
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8175,479
HannoverGermany 8,7245,421
HelgolandGermany 8,9485,561
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,2495,126
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,4634,016
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,4107,712
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,64810,967
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,34810,781
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,6586,623
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,2653,271
HaifaIsrael 5,8913,661
HaboroJapan 11,7837,322
HachijojimaJapan 11,3427,048
HachinoheJapan 11,6847,260
HagiJapan 10,6426,613
HakodateJapan 11,6517,240
HamadaJapan 10,7176,660
HamamatsuJapan 11,2056,963
HikoneJapan 11,0926,893
HimejiJapan 10,9406,798
HiradoJapan 10,4426,489
HirooJapan 11,8697,376
HiroshimaJapan 10,7346,670
HitaJapan 10,5616,563
HitoyoshiJapan 10,5056,528
HunLibya 6,3143,924
HomboriMali 6,5854,092
HomalinMyanmar 7,0664,391
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,7634,202
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,2006,960
HighbankNew Zealand 11,0566,870
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,0646,875
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,6816,637
HororataNew Zealand 11,0736,881
HyderabadPakistan 5,4103,362
HuanucoPeru 13,0678,120
HelPoland 8,6055,347
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,3977,082
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,0855,646
HatangaRussia 10,8926,768
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5965,963
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,6293,498
HailSaudi Arabia 5,1873,223
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9664,950
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,9787,443
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3036,402
HyesanSouth Korea 10,6346,608
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,6122,866
HalaibSudan 4,7112,927
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0112,492
HudeibaSudan 4,3062,676
HaparandaSweden 9,6125,973
HarnosandSweden 9,4175,852
HamaSyria 6,1013,792
HassakahSyria 6,1903,846
Hua HinThailand 6,7264,179
HakkariTurkey 6,2803,902
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2645,757
HersonUkraine 7,4294,616
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8534,880
Hallettsville, TxUsa 16,23310,087
Hanover, NhUsa 13,7878,567
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,3099,513
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2348,845
Hart, MiUsa 14,8819,247
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,8668,616
Hartington, NeUsa 15,7809,806
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,9189,270
Hay Springs, NeUsa 16,15810,041
Hays, KsUsa 16,0909,999
Healdsburg, CaUsa 17,62310,951
Hebron, NeUsa 15,9659,921
Helena, MtUsa 16,40110,191
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,2828,875
Henderson, NcUsa 14,3828,937
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,7549,168
Hermit, CoUsa 16,75110,409
Hernando, MsUsa 15,4769,617
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,1589,419
Highmore, SdUsa 15,7699,799
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0808,750
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,2809,495
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,8669,238
Holly, CoUsa 16,37410,175
Homer, AkUsa 15,2279,462
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,1269,400
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,2089,451
Horton, KsUsa 15,7879,810
Hot Springs, SdUsa 16,15810,041
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,5359,032
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,7689,177
Houma, LaUsa 15,6359,716
Houston, TexasUsa 16,0729,987
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,7499,165
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,1909,439
Huron, SdUsa 15,7529,788
HanoiVietnam 7,7464,814
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,2754,521
HarareZimbabwe 1,7281,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -