Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antananarivo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antananarivo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antananarivo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,6124,109
In SalahAlgeria 7,0494,380
InnsbruckAustria 8,1865,087
IbiriteBrazil 9,4565,876
IguatuBrazil 9,4435,868
IlheusBrazil 9,1295,673
ImperatrizBrazil 10,3316,420
IndaialBrazil 9,7066,031
IpameriBrazil 9,9486,182
IraiBrazil 10,0676,256
IreceBrazil 9,5385,927
ItaberabaBrazil 9,3465,808
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,5627,185
ItaitubaBrazil 11,2646,999
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4115,848
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2015,717
ItapevaBrazil 9,7856,081
ItirucuBrazil 9,2695,760
ItuacuBrazil 9,3925,836
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3326,421
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0848,752
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,8158,585
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,5119,017
Iqaluit, NtCanada 13,1458,168
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,1778,188
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9387,419
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3268,902
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,7676,069
ImbertDominican Republic 13,5568,424
IzobambaEcuador 13,7558,547
IsmailiaEgypt 5,7293,560
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,3589,544
IoanninaGreece 7,0694,393
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,2937,639
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,2436,986
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5473,447
IranshahrIran 5,3103,300
IstranaItaly 8,0084,977
IidaJapan 11,2376,983
IizukaJapan 10,5536,558
IrakoJapan 11,1476,927
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5545,937
IrozakiJapan 11,3017,022
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5885,958
IshinomakiJapan 11,6157,218
IwamizawaJapan 11,7657,311
IzuharaJapan 10,4526,495
IrbidJordan 5,8433,631
IfraneMorocco 8,0595,008
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,6536,620
IlorinNigeria 5,5973,478
InchonNorth Korea 10,3556,435
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,9856,826
IslamabadPakistan 6,4303,996
IquitosPeru 13,0688,121
IloiloPhilippines 8,8555,503
IasiRomania 7,5994,722
IcaRussia 12,8547,988
IlirnejRussia 13,2188,214
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,5887,201
IrkutskRussia 9,6125,973
Ivdel’Russia 8,9155,540
IbizaSpain 8,0084,976
IspartaTurkey 6,5334,060
IstanbulTurkey 6,9124,295
IzmirTurkey 6,7084,168
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8744,893
IzmailUkraine 7,3804,586
Imperial, NeUsa 16,21010,073
Independence, KsUsa 15,9329,900
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,9468,666
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,0329,341
Indianola, IaUsa 15,6119,701
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15,1999,445
Inverness, FlUsa 14,7959,194
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15,4889,624
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,9549,293
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,1718,806
IsokaZambia 1,8661,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -