Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antananarivo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antananarivo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antananarivo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,4223,991
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,3993,977
JuninArgentina 10,4116,470
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9196,164
JacobinaBrazil 9,3975,839
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,3375,802
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,9525,563
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7496,058
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3265,796
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 15,7939,814
JiuquanChina 8,3865,211
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,7349,156
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,5458,417
JimaniDominican Republic 13,6548,485
JoensuuFinland 9,1935,713
JokioinenFinland 9,1105,661
JyvskylFinland 9,2315,736
JakobshavnGreenland 12,2957,640
JulianehbGreenland 12,0137,465
JagdalpurIndia 5,6533,513
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,5654,079
JerusalemIsrael 5,7843,594
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,9219,272
JosNigeria 5,2973,292
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,8536,744
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,8476,740
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,7033,544
JhelumPakistan 6,3923,972
JiwaniPakistan 5,1183,180
JuliacaPeru 12,1997,581
JakutskRussia 11,4517,116
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2294,492
JenisejskRussia 9,5155,913
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,1047,522
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,9127,402
JamestownSaint Helena 5,6353,502
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,5932,854
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0062,489
JohannesburgSouth Africa 2,1371,328
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,3465,186
JubaSudan 3,1551,960
JokkmokkSweden 9,7706,071
JönköpingSweden 9,0545,626
Jonkoping ASweden 9,0545,626
JendoubaTunisia 7,3684,579
JerbaTunisia 7,0304,369
JerseyUk 9,0095,598
JaltaUkraine 7,1664,453
Jackson, MsUsa 15,5349,653
Jackson, TnUsa 15,3539,541
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,7629,173
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,3319,527
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,4068,952
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,6129,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -