Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antananarivo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antananarivo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antananarivo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,3623,953
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9273,683
KhostAfghanistan 6,2703,896
KunduzAfghanistan 6,5654,080
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,9855,583
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4594,635
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0024,972
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,6194,113
KandiBenin 5,9103,673
Kamloops, BcCanada 16,31110,136
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,4328,968
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,4348,969
Kelowna, BcCanada 16,35910,166
Kenora, OnCanada 15,1909,440
Kingston, OnCanada 14,1478,791
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,3448,914
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,4278,965
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,2858,256
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,9218,651
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,1234,426
KashiChina 7,1234,427
KunmingChina 7,7074,789
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8302,380
KhargaEgypt 5,2523,264
KosseirEgypt 5,1973,229
KajaaniFinland 9,3945,838
KuopioFinland 9,2495,747
KuusamoFinland 9,5505,935
KarlsruheGermany 8,4715,264
KasselGermany 8,6295,362
KonstanzGermany 8,3195,169
KumasiGhana 6,0813,779
KalamataGreece 6,7624,202
KerkiraGreece 7,0984,411
Kythira IslandGreece 6,6434,128
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,2857,634
Kap TobinGreenland 11,2406,984
KankanGuinea 7,0204,362
KindiaGuinea 7,3524,569
KissidougouGuinea 7,0474,379
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,50510,878
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5675,324
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5675,323
KeszthelyHungary 7,8954,906
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,7486,679
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3893,970
KotaIndia 5,7713,586
KozhikodeIndia 4,5602,834
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,1935,091
KermanIran 5,5483,447
KermanshahIran 5,9103,673
Khoram AbadIran 5,8093,610
KilkennyIreland 9,5265,919
KingstonJamaica 14,1588,798
KagoshimaJapan 10,4626,501
KanazawaJapan 11,1666,939
KaruizawaJapan 11,3247,037
KatsuuraJapan 11,4467,112
KawaguchikoJapan 11,3197,034
KitamiesashiJapan 11,8637,372
KobeJapan 10,9846,826
KochiJapan 10,8006,711
KofuJapan 11,3057,025
KumagayaJapan 11,3917,078
KumamotoJapan 10,5236,539
KumejimaJapan 9,9166,162
KureJapan 10,7356,671
KushiroJapan 11,9687,437
KutchanJapan 11,6777,256
KyotoJapan 11,0396,860
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,2685,138
KitaleKenya 2,5911,610
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,3403,318
KufraLibya 5,4543,389
KaunasLithuania 8,4955,279
KlaipedaLithuania 8,6525,377
KybartaiLithuania 8,4965,280
KarongaMalawi 1,7631,096
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,6134,110
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9944,968
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,3953,974
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,6534,134
KuantanMalaysia 6,5944,097
KuchingMalaysia 7,2224,488
KayesMali 7,4344,620
KeniebaMali 7,3334,557
KidalMali 6,5204,052
KitaMali 7,1754,459
KoutiaMali 6,7604,201
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4948,385
KisinevMoldova 7,5504,691
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,2106,344
KhatgalMongolia 9,2595,754
KhovdMongolia 8,6255,360
KhujirtMongolia 9,1575,690
KhutagMongolia 9,3255,795
KenitraMorocco 8,2185,107
KalewaMyanmar 6,9014,289
KathaMyanmar 7,1304,431
KawthaungMyanmar 6,4514,009
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,5814,089
KengtungMyanmar 7,2164,484
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2064,478
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,1251,942
KathmanduNepal 6,5854,092
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,8597,369
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,2626,998
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,7337,291
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,4517,116
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5877,200
KawerauNew Zealand 11,7647,310
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5937,204
KanoNigeria 5,4773,403
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5536,558
KarasjokNorway 9,9696,195
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,7366,050
KristiansandNorway 9,2965,777
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,7426,054
KhasabOman 5,0943,165
KarachiPakistan 5,2883,286
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3043,296
KhanpurPakistan 5,8353,626
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5803,468
KororPalau 9,9576,188
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0384,995
KlodzkoPoland 8,2725,140
KoszalinPoland 8,6495,375
KrakowPoland 8,1285,051
KalakanRussia 10,4726,507
KaliningradRussia 8,5665,323
KamenskoeRussia 13,3138,273
KandalaksaRussia 9,6415,991
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,7316,047
KazanRussia 8,2905,152
KemRussia 9,3775,827
KerchRussia 7,2264,490
KhabarovskRussia 11,3927,079
KirenskRussia 10,1646,316
KirovRussia 8,6145,353
KljuciRussia 13,1708,184
KolpasevRussia 9,1725,700
KorfRussia 13,3708,308
KostromaRussia 8,5335,302
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,0447,484
KotlasRussia 8,9005,531
KrasnodarRussia 7,1484,442
KrasnojarskRussia 7,9614,947
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4455,248
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3405,804
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,0736,881
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0224,985
KurganRussia 8,4305,238
KurskRussia 7,9234,924
KyraRussia 9,8856,143
KigaliRwanda 2,6601,653
KoldaSenegal 7,6964,782
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1994,474
KosiceSlovakia 7,9434,936
KimberleySouth Africa 2,5551,588
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6886,642
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,6402,883
KadugliSudan 3,8442,389
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4902,790
KassalaSudan 3,9992,485
KhartoumSudan 4,1602,585
KostiSudan 3,9082,428
KalmarSweden 8,8785,517
KaresuandoSweden 9,9076,157
KarlstadSweden 9,2365,740
KristianstadSweden 8,8895,524
KamishliSyria 6,2453,881
KanchanaburiThailand 6,7694,206
Khlong YaiThailand 6,9594,324
Khon KaenThailand 7,2084,479
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,8384,249
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,0594,386
KairouanTunisia 7,2244,489
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,3683,957
KarsTurkey 6,6154,111
KastamonuTurkey 6,8384,249
KayseriTurkey 6,5184,051
KonyaTurkey 6,5024,041
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,8994,287
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2153,862
KinlossUk 9,7136,036
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7284,802
KievUkraine 7,8724,892
KirillovkaUkraine 7,4384,622
KirovogradUkraine 7,6384,746
KlepininoUkraine 7,2914,531
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5974,721
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0975,032
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5664,702
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,9049,261
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 16,34610,157
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,7419,782
Keene, NhUsa 13,7998,575
Kenton, OhUsa 14,8129,205
Kenton, OkUsa 16,50310,255
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,7599,172
Kimball, NeUsa 16,35210,161
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,1699,426
Kingfisher, OkUsa 16,13810,028
Kinston, NcUsa 14,3918,942
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 17,22010,701
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,9209,271
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,3859,560
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,2518,856
KabompoZambia 2,5501,585
KabweZambia 2,0821,294
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,0801,292
KafirondaZambia 2,1831,357
KaomaZambia 2,4531,525
KasamaZambia 2,0001,243
KasempaZambia 2,3811,480
KawambwaZambia 2,2181,378
KaroiZimbabwe 1,9031,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -