Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antananarivo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antananarivo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antananarivo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2835,147
LuandaAngola 3,8522,393
LuenaAngola 3,0541,898
La PlataArgentina 10,1426,302
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4387,108
La RiojaArgentina 11,1696,941
LaboulayeArgentina 10,6336,608
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3426,426
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8516,743
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,4075,845
LavertonAustralia 9,3495,810
LearmonthAustralia 6,8924,283
LongreachAustralia 9,8466,118
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,8466,118
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,8276,728
Low HeadAustralia 9,3935,837
LinzAustria 8,1555,068
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,8056,093
LerwickUk 9,8056,093
La PazBolivia 11,9597,431
LavrasBrazil 9,5075,908
LencoisBrazil 9,4445,868
LinharesBrazil 9,0795,642
LondrinaBrazil 10,0276,231
LomBulgaria 7,3884,591
La Ronge, SkCanada 15,3669,549
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,6489,103
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,3288,903
Langara, BcCanada 16,0729,988
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,6629,111
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 16,15610,040
London, OnCanada 14,5329,030
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,2298,221
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 15,0509,352
Lytton, BcCanada 16,38910,184
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,5265,298
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,5067,150
LanzhouChina 8,5085,287
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,1364,434
Las GaviotasColombia 13,1578,176
LimonCosta Rica 14,6119,079
LarnacaCyprus 6,1453,819
LimassolCyprus 6,1403,816
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2851,420
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8771,788
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,1045,658
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3608,302
La VegaDominican Republic 13,5328,409
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4308,346
LuperonDominican Republic 13,5928,447
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,8568,610
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,6538,484
LuxorEgypt 5,1973,229
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,4199,582
Laucala BayFiji 13,2668,243
LappeenrantaFinland 9,0455,621
Le MansFrance 8,7835,458
LilleFrance 8,8495,499
LyonFrance 8,3575,193
LambarnGabon 4,5322,816
LastourvilleGabon 4,2852,663
LibrevilleGabon 4,6742,905
LeipzigGermany 8,5205,294
LindenbergGermany 8,5305,301
LamiaGreece 6,9264,304
LarissaGreece 6,9994,349
LemnosGreece 6,9274,305
LimnosGreece 6,9254,303
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,5337,788
LabeGuinea 7,3594,573
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,20010,688
La CeibaHonduras 15,1699,426
La MesaHonduras 15,2759,492
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6944,160
LudhianaIndia 6,3043,918
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,0684,392
LatinaItaly 7,5954,720
LatronicoItaly 7,3154,545
LecceItaly 7,2344,495
LodwarKenya 2,7601,715
Luang PrabangLaos 7,3484,566
LiepajaLatvia 8,7295,424
LaukuvaLithuania 8,6095,350
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,6245,359
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,2544,507
LabuanMalaysia 7,8864,900
LuqaMalta 7,0004,350
Le LamentinMartinique 12,4337,726
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 17,63310,958
LashioMyanmar 7,1644,452
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,0566,871
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,8296,729
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,2496,990
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,9456,802
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,4897,139
LincolnNew Zealand 11,0986,896
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,4247,099
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,4247,099
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,4247,099
LagosNigeria 5,6013,481
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,5685,946
LillehammerNorway 9,4755,888
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,2893,908
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7146,658
LimaPeru 13,0438,105
LegaspiPhilippines 9,0755,639
LisbonPortugal 8,6945,403
LeninbadRussia 6,9554,322
LevsiRussia 8,8775,516
LungiSierra Leone 7,3164,546
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9384,933
LanzaroteSpain 8,4345,241
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,5085,287
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2035,097
LuganoSwitzerland 8,1825,085
LatakiaSyria 6,1673,832
LampangThailand 7,0194,362
LoeiThailand 7,1694,455
Lop BuriThailand 6,9154,297
LomeTogo 5,7763,589
LeemingUk 9,3655,820
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,8056,093
London, EnglandUk 9,0875,647
London-GatwickUk 9,0605,630
LynehamUk 9,1735,700
L’VovUkraine 7,9744,955
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,6074,727
LozovajaUkraine 7,6094,728
LubnyUkraine 7,7824,836
LuckUkraine 8,0224,985
LuganskUkraine 7,5354,683
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,2809,495
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,3769,555
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,7479,786
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,8669,859
Lake City, FlUsa 14,8899,252
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,9408,662
Laketown, UtUsa 16,73210,397
Lamar, MoUsa 15,7299,774
Lampasas, TxUsa 16,31310,137
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,2829,496
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 16,53510,275
Langdon, NdUsa 15,4589,606
Laramie, WyUsa 16,44710,220
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,51210,261
Larned, KsUsa 16,13710,027
Las Animas, CoUsa 16,45110,223
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 17,45010,844
Laurel, MdUsa 14,2638,863
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,7729,801
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,7188,524
Le Mars, IaUsa 15,6699,737
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,6469,722
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,6929,751
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,3239,522
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,0919,377
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,7409,160
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,2049,448
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,5779,058
Lewiston, IdUsa 16,63610,338
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,6288,468
Lexington, MoUsa 15,6929,751
Lexington, VaUsa 14,4909,004
Libby, MtUsa 16,38810,184
Lincoln, NeUsa 15,8299,836
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,3498,916
Lisbon, NdUsa 15,6439,721
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,6789,742
Llano, TxUsa 16,39110,185
Lodgepole, NeUsa 16,28210,118
Long Beach, CaUsa 17,82111,074
Los Angeles, CaUsa 17,80811,066
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 17,82711,078
Los Lunas, NmUsa 16,91410,511
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,3828,937
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,0269,337
Louisville, MsUsa 15,4239,584
Loup City, NeUsa 15,9749,927
Lowville, NyUsa 14,0678,742
Lubbock, TexasUsa 16,55610,288
Luling, TxUsa 16,29610,126
Lusk, WyUsa 16,26910,110
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,4758,995
LivingstoneZambia 2,2891,422
LundaziZambia 1,6921,051
LusakaZambia 2,0551,277
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,0591,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -