Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antananarivo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antananarivo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antananarivo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3523,947
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,5094,045
MilianaAlgeria 7,7544,819
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,7722,344
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,6085,349
Malarg EArgentina 11,0546,869
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,6586,623
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,9826,203
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,6056,590
MendozaArgentina 11,1466,926
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,1436,924
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3336,421
Mackay MoAustralia 10,4126,470
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,6175,976
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4834,650
MeekatharraAustralia 7,2524,506
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,3635,818
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,3695,822
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,2515,749
Mount GambierAustralia 9,0205,605
Mount IsaAustralia 9,4795,891
MuharraqBahrain 5,0233,121
MinskBelarus 8,3075,162
MogilevBelarus 8,2595,132
MaunBotswana 2,5261,569
MacapaBrazil 10,9076,778
MacauBrazil 9,2075,721
MaceioBrazil 8,9525,563
MachadoBrazil 9,5825,954
ManausBrazil 11,7277,287
MarabaBrazil 10,5106,531
MaringaBrazil 10,0996,275
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,1516,929
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4965,901
Monte SantoBrazil 9,3025,780
MonteiroBrazil 9,1565,690
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5535,936
Morada NovaBrazil 9,3925,836
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4735,887
MamfeCameroon 4,9953,104
MarouaCameroon 4,8843,035
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,6338,472
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,0598,736
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 16,11010,011
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,0259,337
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 16,28010,116
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 16,0419,968
Merry Island, BcCanada 16,52010,266
Moncton, NbCanada 13,1978,201
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,4418,352
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,8768,623
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,9038,639
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 15,7769,803
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,2418,850
Morden, MbCanada 15,4529,602
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,3408,911
MoundouChad 4,5962,856
MatecanaColombia 13,6718,495
MoroniComoros 912566
MosnovCzech Republic 8,1475,063
MarstalDenmark 8,9075,535
Melville HallDominica 12,4917,762
MichesDominican Republic 13,3788,313
MocaDominican Republic 13,5388,413
MoncionDominican Republic 13,6048,454
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,6658,491
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4528,359
MilagroEcuador 13,7838,565
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,9793,715
MinyaEgypt 5,5163,428
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,9243,060
MassawaEritrea 3,9272,440
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,2106,345
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,1225,668
MarseilleFrance 8,1525,066
MontpellierFrance 8,2325,115
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,3497,052
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,3459,536
MakokouGabon 4,3502,703
MayumbaGabon 4,3532,705
MitzicGabon 4,4892,790
MkamboGabon 4,2762,657
MoandaGabon 4,1922,605
MouilaGabon 4,3952,731
MagdeburgGermany 8,6175,355
MunichGermany 8,2645,135
MünsterGermany 8,7655,447
MethoniGreece 6,7524,196
MilosGreece 6,6304,120
MitiliniGreece 6,7924,220
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,7974,224
MacentaGuinea 6,9464,316
MamouGuinea 7,2904,530
Midway IslandHawaii 15,3519,539
MiskolcHungary 7,9014,910
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,6252,874
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,3803,964
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,0223,121
MusulipatnamIndia 5,3583,330
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,7335,426
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,6155,975
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,1283,808
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,0076,219
MashhadIran 6,2553,887
Malin HeadIreland 9,7226,041
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8244,862
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,3074,541
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,1614,450
MilanItaly 8,1185,045
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,1615,071
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7564,819
ManIvory Coast 6,6934,159
MaebashiJapan 11,3707,066
MaizuruJapan 11,0176,846
MakurazakiJapan 10,4296,481
MatsueJapan 10,8226,725
MatsumotoJapan 11,2717,004
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7426,675
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,3116,408
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,4757,752
MishimaJapan 11,3237,036
MitoJapan 11,4927,141
MiyakejimaJapan 11,3467,051
MiyakoJapan 11,7007,271
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7126,035
MiyakonojoJapan 10,5166,535
MiyazakiJapan 10,5536,558
MombetsuJapan 11,9127,402
MoriokaJapan 11,6357,230
MuroranJapan 11,6817,258
MurotomisakiJapan 10,8456,739
MutsuJapan 11,6767,256
Ma’AnJordan 5,5873,472
MafraqJordan 5,8143,613
MombasaKenya 1,8541,152
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,1232,562
MaseruLesotho 2,3381,453
MonroviaLiberia 6,9204,300
MisratahLibya 6,6504,132
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 369229
MaintiranoMadagascar 373232
MananjaryMadagascar 282176
MorondavaMadagascar 371230
MakhangaMalawi 1,331827
MangochiMalawi 1,390864
MwmosaMalawi 1,298806
MzimbaMalawi 1,6731,040
MzuzuMalawi 1,6591,031
MalaccaMalaysia 6,4273,994
MersingMalaysia 6,5964,099
MiriMalaysia 7,7164,795
MaleMaldives 3,8302,380
MenakaMali 6,2763,900
MoptiMali 6,7554,198
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,8248,590
MazatlanMexico 17,26410,728
MeridaMexico 15,5399,656
Mexico CityMexico 16,51810,264
MonterreyMexico 16,62210,329
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,72910,396
MaantyMongolia 9,4715,885
MandalgoviMongolia 9,2985,778
MatadMongolia 9,9876,206
MurenMongolia 9,2025,718
MarrakechMorocco 8,1505,064
MeknesMorocco 8,1125,041
MideltMorocco 7,9724,954
MaputoMozambique 1,7241,071
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 842523
MandalayMyanmar 6,9654,328
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,8664,267
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,5914,096
MindatMyanmar 6,7484,193
MonywaMyanmar 6,8934,283
MyeikMyanmar 6,5914,096
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,2974,535
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,7545,440
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,7916,706
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4937,142
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,7227,284
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,7396,673
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,7257,286
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,5807,196
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,2576,995
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,3067,026
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,2937,018
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,9426,799
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,1196,910
ManaguaNicaragua 15,0259,337
MasatepeNicaragua 14,9989,320
MagariaNiger 5,5123,425
Maine SoroaNiger 5,2743,278
MaradiNiger 5,6983,541
MaiduguriNigeria 5,0833,159
MakurdiNigeria 5,1903,225
MinnaNigeria 5,4903,412
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,2266,355
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,8676,132
MajisOman 4,9123,053
MasirahOman 4,5622,835
Muscat  Oman 4,8583,019
MultanPakistan 6,0223,742
MurreePakistan 6,4724,022
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,6916,643
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9796,822
MoyobambaPeru 13,3338,285
MactanPhilippines 8,9865,584
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,8615,506
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,8605,506
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,0532,519
MagadanRussia 12,5477,797
MahackalaRussia 6,8724,270
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,1466,305
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,1476,305
MarkovoRussia 13,4288,344
MinusinskRussia 9,1025,656
MogocaRussia 10,5776,573
MoscowRussia 8,3515,189
MurmanskRussia 9,8276,106
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,8943,041
MatamSenegal 7,6694,766
MogadishuSomalia 2,3281,447
MadridSpain 8,4395,244
Madrid (b)Spain 8,4435,247
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,9154,918
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,2315,115
MelillaSpain 8,0264,987
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,0645,011
MalakalSudan 3,5992,236
MbabaneSwaziland 1,8721,164
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,3195,170
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,9494,318
Mae SariangThailand 6,8754,272
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,8384,249
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,3904,592
MalatyaTurkey 6,4394,001
MersinTurkey 6,3283,932
MuglaTurkey 6,5434,066
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3335,800
ManstonUk 8,9975,591
MeloUruguay 9,9406,177
MercedesUruguay 10,2346,360
MontevideoUruguay 10,0056,217
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,9319,278
Madison, FlUsa 14,8849,249
Madison, InUsa 14,9459,287
Madison, NeUsa 15,7929,813
Madison, WisconsinUsa 15,1669,424
Manhattan, KsUsa 15,9339,901
Manitowoc, WiUsa 15,0039,323
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,4119,577
Marengo, IlUsa 15,1829,434
Marion, InUsa 14,9759,306
Marion, NcUsa 14,7409,160
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,9009,259
Marshall, TxUsa 15,9259,896
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,3498,916
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,7979,195
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,6659,113
Mcgill, NvUsa 17,16010,663
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,2679,487
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,0829,372
Mcpherson, KsUsa 16,0139,951
Medford, WiUsa 15,1599,420
Mellette, SdUsa 15,7699,799
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,4729,614
Mena, ArUsa 15,8279,835
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,4119,576
Mexia, TxUsa 16,14110,030
Mexico, MoUsa 15,5289,649
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,6299,090
Midland, TxUsa 16,65210,348
Milan, MnUsa 15,5659,673
Milbank, SdUsa 15,5979,692
Miles City, MontanaUsa 16,09510,002
Milford, DeUsa 14,0918,756
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,8679,239
Millen, GaUsa 14,7719,179
Millport, OhUsa 14,5669,052
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,7348,535
Milwaukee, WiUsa 15,0639,360
Minden, NeUsa 15,9919,937
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 15,3779,555
Minonk, IlUsa 15,2239,460
Missoula, MtUsa 16,46610,232
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,3869,561
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 15,3219,521
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,3769,555
Monroe, NcUsa 14,6279,090
Montevideo, MnUsa 15,5659,673
Montgomery AlUsa 15,1929,440
Montrose, CoUsa 16,82310,454
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0808,750
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,3008,886
Morganton, NcUsa 14,7409,160
Moro, OrUsa 16,91310,510
Morris, MnUsa 15,5119,639
Morrison, IlUsa 15,2649,486
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,6379,096
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,6799,122
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,4189,581
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,8049,200
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,7288,531
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,3099,513
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,1349,404
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,9289,276
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,9239,894
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,9438,043
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,4428,353
MaracayVenezuela 13,0038,080
MaturinVenezuela 12,5187,779
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,3358,286
MeridaVenezuela 13,3238,279
MagoyeZambia 2,1311,325
MansaZambia 2,1751,352
MbalaZambia 2,0631,282
MfuweZambia 1,7711,101
MisamfuZambia 1,9961,240
MonguZambia 2,6151,625
MpikaZambia 1,8831,170
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,6921,051
Mt MakuluZambia 2,0741,289
MumbwaZambia 2,1981,366
MwinilungaZambia 2,5911,610
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,7471,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -