Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antananarivo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antananarivo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antananarivo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,4323,997
NeuquenArgentina 10,7466,678
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,3656,441
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,7047,273
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,7466,056
Nowra RanAustralia 9,9486,182
NuriootpaAustralia 8,9735,576
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,3318,906
NatitingouBenin 6,0023,730
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2295,735
NgaoundereCameroon 4,7202,933
NkoundjaCameroon 4,8573,018
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,9128,023
Nanaimo, BcCanada 16,55210,286
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,9658,057
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,5498,419
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,8299,215
North Battleford, SkCanada 15,6959,753
North Bay, OnCanada 14,3138,894
N’DjamenaChad 4,9483,075
NanchangChina 9,0405,618
NanjingChina 9,4565,876
NanningChina 8,0455,000
NicosiaCyprus 6,1833,842
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,8505,500
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4678,368
NeybaDominican Republic 13,6108,457
NegeleEthiopia 2,8201,753
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,2048,205
NandiFiji 13,2048,205
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,2385,740
NancyFrance 8,5445,309
NantesFrance 8,8205,481
NiceFrance 8,0655,012
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6755,391
NurembergGermany 8,3985,219
NurnbergGermany 8,4015,220
NaxosGreece 6,6344,122
NanortalikGreenland 11,9607,432
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,9857,448
NordGreenland 11,6737,254
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,3287,661
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7874,218
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,6123,487
New DelhiIndia 6,1613,828
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,4694,641
NaganoJapan 11,3027,023
NagasakiJapan 10,4466,491
NagoJapan 10,0356,236
NagoyaJapan 11,1526,930
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9946,210
NaraJapan 11,0386,859
NazeJapan 10,2476,367
NemuroJapan 12,0717,501
NiigataJapan 11,4117,091
NikkoJapan 11,4177,095
NobeokaJapan 10,5986,586
NairobiKenya 2,2711,411
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,65910,352
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,3144,545
NidaLithuania 8,6115,351
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 616383
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 225140
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,6241,009
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,557967
NaraMali 7,0854,403
NioroMali 7,2814,525
NemaMauritania 7,1664,453
NouakchottMauritania 8,0515,003
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9637,434
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,6787,257
NelsonNew Zealand 11,3077,026
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5327,166
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,4997,146
NandaimeNicaragua 14,9849,311
N’GuigmiNiger 5,2613,269
NiameyNiger 6,1273,807
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,0006,214
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,1266,292
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,0846,888
NawabshahPakistan 5,4943,414
NokkundiPakistan 5,5433,444
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1616,936
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,8595,505
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,6215,978
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,4546,496
NikolaevRussia 7,4844,651
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,8807,383
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,5108,395
NizneangarskRussia 10,1196,288
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5295,922
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,1095,661
NovgorodRussia 8,7265,422
NovosibirskRussia 8,8675,510
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,6392,883
No. 6Sudan 4,6892,914
NyalaSudan 4,2322,630
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,4454,626
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,9204,300
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,5054,042
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,1604,449
NarathiwatThailand 6,5814,089
NigdeTurkey 6,4524,010
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,5224,053
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,4954,658
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,8129,205
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,8129,205
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,1409,408
Natchez, MsUsa 15,6719,738
Neosho, MoUsa 15,7649,796
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,7278,530
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,0298,718
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,4849,000
New Hampton, IaUsa 15,3959,566
New London, WiUsa 15,0739,366
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,5619,670
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,5859,685
New Ulm, MnUsa 15,4759,616
New YorkUsa 13,9858,691
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,9718,682
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,9798,687
Newark, NjUsa 14,0028,701
Newberry, MiUsa 14,8099,203
Newberry, ScUsa 14,7659,175
Newkirk, OkUsa 16,0159,952
Newnan, GaUsa 15,0539,354
Newport, TnUsa 14,8309,215
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,3738,932
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,2148,833
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 15,8259,834
North Bend, OregonUsa 17,17110,670
North Loup, NeUsa 15,9389,904
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 16,10910,010
Norton, KsUsa 16,11810,016
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,6939,131
NdolaZambia 2,1131,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -