Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antananarivo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antananarivo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antananarivo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,8904,903
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,9554,322
OranArgentina 11,2687,002
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0064,354
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,8575,504
OstendeBelgium 8,9135,538
ObidosBrazil 11,3047,024
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,3903,971
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,0538,733
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,0538,732
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,0026,837
OdenseDenmark 8,9575,566
OtavaloEcuador 13,7518,545
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,3388,289
OuluFinland 9,5005,903
OroomiehIran 6,2823,904
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7084,790
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8064,229
ObihiroJapan 11,8737,378
OfunatoJapan 11,6667,249
OitaJapan 10,6186,598
OkayamaJapan 10,8696,754
OkinoerabuJapan 10,1366,299
OmaezakiJapan 11,2456,987
OmuJapan 11,8867,386
OnahamaJapan 11,5447,173
OsakaJapan 11,0106,842
OshimaJapan 11,3507,053
OtaruJapan 11,7047,273
OwaseJapan 11,0506,867
OuarzazateMorocco 8,0184,983
OujoaMorocco 7,9194,921
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,1167,529
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,5257,162
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,8766,759
OphirNew Zealand 10,8196,723
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,8047,335
OtautauNew Zealand 10,6496,617
OcotalNicaragua 15,0799,370
OrlandNorway 9,7396,052
OsloNorway 9,3645,819
OhotskRussia 12,1197,531
OkhotskRussia 12,1197,531
OlekminskRussia 10,9226,787
OlenekRussia 10,9866,827
OmskRussia 8,5675,324
OnegaRussia 9,2325,737
OrenburgRussia 7,8734,893
OymyakonRussia 12,1497,550
OviedoSpain 8,7925,464
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,5585,940
Orkney IslandsUk 9,7836,079
OdessaUkraine 7,4464,627
OvrucUkraine 8,0074,976
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,9399,283
Oakdale, NeUsa 15,8669,859
Oakland, MdUsa 14,4348,970
Oakley, IdUsa 16,89910,501
Oconto, WiUsa 14,9889,314
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,0078,704
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 16,12710,021
Olathe, KsUsa 15,7729,801
Olivia, MnUsa 15,5109,638
Olympia, WaUsa 16,76310,417
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 15,7449,783
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 15,7499,787
Oolitic, InUsa 15,1139,391
Orlando, FlUsa 14,7299,153
Orono, MeUsa 13,5398,413
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,0729,366
Oswego, NyUsa 14,1548,796
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,2179,456
Ottawa, KsUsa 15,7729,801
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,1599,420
Owosso, MiUsa 14,7729,179
Ozark, ArUsa 15,8279,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -