Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antananarivo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antananarivo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antananarivo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,4408,973
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,0053,732
ParanaArgentina 10,5086,530
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3156,410
PehuajoArgentina 10,4276,479
PergaminoArgentina 10,4156,472
PigeArgentina 10,3796,450
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,8026,712
PosadasArgentina 10,3106,407
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7466,677
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,2346,981
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0736,259
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9264,304
Port HedlandAustralia 7,3934,594
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,8826,141
ParakouBenin 5,8313,623
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0645,633
ParacatuBrazil 9,8376,113
ParanaBrazil 10,1076,281
ParanaguaBrazil 9,6926,023
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1716,320
ParintinsBrazil 11,4047,087
ParnaibaBrazil 9,8206,102
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9486,182
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7516,060
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5735,949
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2245,732
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3165,789
PeixeBrazil 10,1976,337
PetrolinaBrazil 9,4615,879
PicosBrazil 9,6475,995
PiraiBrazil 9,3515,811
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0996,275
PompeuBrazil 9,5785,952
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4926,520
Porto De MozBrazil 10,9676,815
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9046,155
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8977,393
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,7706,071
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,2526,371
PosseBrazil 9,9006,152
PlevenBulgaria 7,3004,536
PlovdivBulgaria 7,1684,454
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,1364,434
Peace River, AbCanada 15,6679,736
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,7578,548
Penticton, BcCanada 16,41610,201
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,1658,803
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,2858,877
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,8459,225
Port Alberni, BcCanada 16,55510,287
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,7747,938
Port Hardy, BcCanada 16,44110,217
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,4159,579
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,5469,660
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 16,0249,957
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 16,0659,983
Princeton, BcCanada 15,5489,662
ParronChile 11,2106,966
Puerto AysenChile 10,6766,634
Puerto MonttChile 10,9536,806
Punta ArenasChile 10,0906,270
PingbianChina 8,9615,568
PeralesColombia 13,5968,448
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8547,988
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,8029,198
PragueCzech Republic 8,3275,175
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,6358,473
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4908,383
PoloDominican Republic 13,5888,444
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,5498,419
PichilingueEcuador 13,8158,585
PortoviejoEcuador 13,9208,650
PuyoEcuador 13,6428,478
Port-SaidEgypt 5,8023,605
ParisFrance 8,7445,433
PerpignanFrance 8,2245,111
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 3,9582,460
Port-GentilGabon 4,6782,907
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,8439,223
PotsdamGermany 8,5865,335
PatrasGreece 6,8904,281
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,7057,895
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,8467,361
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,5337,788
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,7058,516
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,8359,219
PecsHungary 7,7844,837
PambanIndia 4,6752,905
PuneIndia 5,0523,139
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,0943,787
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,0574,386
PadovaItaly 7,9944,968
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1005,033
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2654,515
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2824,525
PantelleriaItaly 7,2194,486
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0124,978
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6064,726
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7554,819
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6174,733
PiacenzaItaly 8,0495,002
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9094,914
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8874,901
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5364,683
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3764,584
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6284,740
PrizziItaly 7,2244,489
PakseLaos 7,4114,605
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,3713,959
PamplemoussesMauritius 1,065662
PlaisanceMauritius 1,084673
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4337,726
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,3924,594
PatheinMyanmar 6,5094,045
PutaoMyanmar 7,4324,618
PyiMyanmar 6,6804,151
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,9347,416
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7467,299
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5337,166
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5337,167
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,4507,115
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,8097,338
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6577,244
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,7909,191
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1533,202
PohangNorth Korea 10,5286,542
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3516,432
PadidanPakistan 5,5433,445
PanjgurPakistan 5,3953,353
ParachinarPakistan 6,3273,932
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1973,229
PeshawarPakistan 6,4033,979
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,6786,636
PilarParaguay 10,5456,552
PiscoPeru 12,8667,995
PiuraPeru 13,7358,535
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,2507,613
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,4295,238
PoznanPoland 8,4555,254
PrzemyslPoland 8,0074,976
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,6985,405
PortalegrePortugal 8,6125,352
Porto Portugal 8,8175,479
PavelecRussia 8,1095,039
PecoraRussia 9,3685,822
PermRussia 8,5735,327
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,0708,122
PetrozavodskRussia 9,0415,618
PjatigorskRussia 7,0034,352
PoronajskRussia 11,9797,444
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,2704,518
Providenja BayRussia 14,1148,770
PskovRussia 8,7025,407
PodorSenegal 7,8814,897
PopradSlovakia 8,0134,979
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,7451,706
PretoriaSouth Africa 2,1281,322
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9794,958
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,6352,880
Port SudanSudan 4,4132,742
ParamariboSuriname 11,5467,175
PiteňSweden 9,6105,971
PalmyraSyria 6,0113,735
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,5629,670
PhetchabunThailand 7,0574,385
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,9994,349
PhraeThailand 7,0684,392
PhuketThailand 6,3203,928
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,3263,931
Prachin BuriThailand 6,9414,313
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,6714,145
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,3527,676
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,1965,715
PoltavaUkraine 7,7124,792
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1236,290
PradoUruguay 10,0056,217
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8986,151
Palestine, IlUsa 15,1979,443
Pana, IlUsa 15,2759,492
Paoli, InUsa 15,0299,339
Paris, IlUsa 15,1689,425
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,3999,569
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,4199,581
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 16,48710,245
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 16,11710,015
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,9739,926
Pawnee City, NeUsa 15,8109,824
Pendleton, OrUsa 16,77210,422
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,2869,499
Peoria, IlUsa 15,2839,497
Perry, OkUsa 16,0539,976
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1038,764
Philo, OhUsa 14,6709,116
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 17,41010,819
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 15,8969,878
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,6709,738
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,3239,522
Pipestone, MnUsa 15,6419,719
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5119,017
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,9858,691
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,7058,516
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,5369,654
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 16,74610,406
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,3239,522
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,2179,456
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,3999,569
Port Angeles, WaUsa 16,65610,350
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,9459,909
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,0698,742
Port Townsend, WaUsa 16,65610,350
Portage, WiUsa 15,1079,388
Portland, MaineUsa 13,6568,486
Portland, OregonUsa 16,89810,501
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,3069,512
Prescott, ArUsa 15,7659,797
Priest River, IdUsa 16,45810,227
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,1878,816
Princeton, InUsa 15,2249,460
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,7658,553
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 16,54910,284
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8357,976
PetaukeZambia 1,7991,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -