Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antananarivo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antananarivo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antananarivo with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,2063,856
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,6484,131
QubaAzerbaijan 6,6914,158
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,4845,893
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,4088,332
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 13,7018,514
Quesnel, BcCanada 16,11210,012
QuinteroChile 11,3397,046
QingdaoChina 9,7796,077
QiqiharChina 10,5616,563
QuitoEcuador 13,7568,548
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,7696,692
QuettaPakistan 5,8363,627
Quanah, TxUsa 16,35110,161
Quitman, GaUsa 14,9799,308
Quang TriVietnam 7,6304,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -