Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antananarivo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antananarivo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antananarivo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,6286,605
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5636,564
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,7576,684
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,0856,267
RivadaviaArgentina 11,0896,891
RosarioArgentina 10,4796,512
RichmondAustralia 10,0276,231
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,4386,486
RecifeBrazil 8,9255,546
RemansoBrazil 9,6215,978
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,2347,603
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2695,760
Rio NegroBrazil 9,7916,084
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2146,347
Red Deer, AbCanada 15,9659,921
Red Lake, OnCanada 15,0819,372
Regina (cda), SkCanada 15,7209,768
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 15,7249,771
Resolute, NtCanada 13,4088,332
Revelstoke, BcCanada 16,22310,081
Roberval, QcCanada 13,7388,537
RuoqiangChina 7,6984,783
Rafael NunezColombia 13,8378,598
RandersDenmark 9,0695,635
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,6458,479
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4978,387
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3308,905
RumipambaEcuador 13,7308,532
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,5503,449
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,3893,349
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,6083,485
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,2156,969
RostockGermany 8,7885,461
RhodesGreece 6,4684,019
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,8146,720
ReykhólarIceland 11,0096,841
ReykjavíkIceland 10,9326,793
RamsarIran 6,2033,854
RashtIran 6,2443,880
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,4525,874
RadicofaniItaly 7,7724,830
Resia PassItaly 8,1765,081
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8354,869
RivoltoItaly 7,9944,967
Rolle PassItaly 8,0795,020
RomeItaly 7,6524,755
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6514,754
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9624,947
RumoiJapan 11,7697,313
RigaLatvia 8,7015,407
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,5655,322
RodriguesMauritius 1,6751,041
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,2835,769
RabatMorocco 8,2135,104
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,6314,121
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,9241,817
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,3367,045
RangioraNew Zealand 11,1286,915
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,1636,937
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7127,278
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,7667,311
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,7377,293
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,7776,697
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6947,267
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,8857,386
RivasNicaragua 14,9519,291
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6583,516
RebolyRussia 9,3015,780
Rostov On DonRussia 7,3844,589
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,8383,006
RagaSudan 3,8612,399
RashadSudan 3,8572,397
RenkSudan 3,7602,337
RumbekSudan 3,4512,144
RanongThailand 6,4554,011
Roi EtThailand 7,2664,515
RizeTurkey 6,6924,158
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,5864,092
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,5064,664
RomnyUkraine 7,8574,882
RovnoUkraine 7,9944,967
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0233,121
RochaUruguay 9,8616,128
Racine, WiUsa 15,0629,359
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,4548,982
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 16,10210,006
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 16,10310,007
Reading, PaUsa 14,1558,796
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 17,44610,841
Red Lodge, MtUsa 16,38110,179
Redding, CaUsa 17,41310,820
Redlands, CaUsa 17,73111,018
Reno, NevadaUsa 17,40910,818
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,0569,356
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,3098,892
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,3098,892
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,5429,037
Rochester, MnUsa 15,3709,551
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,2538,857
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 15,6699,737
Rockford, IlUsa 15,1839,435
Rockville, InUsa 15,0859,374
Rockwell City, IaUsa 15,6439,721
Rome, GaUsa 15,0409,346
Roseau, MnUsa 15,3379,531
Roseburg, OrUsa 17,18010,676
Roswell, NmUsa 16,80410,442
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,1778,810
Rushville, IlUsa 15,4129,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -