Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antananarivo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antananarivo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antananarivo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4584,013
ShkoderAlbania 7,3554,571
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5134,669
SaltaArgentina 11,2897,015
San AntonioArgentina 10,4206,475
San LuisArgentina 10,9226,787
San RafaelArgentina 11,0146,844
Santa RosaArgentina 10,5806,575
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0366,858
SarmientoArgentina 10,4326,483
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,0456,242
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,0526,246
SalzburgAustria 8,1645,073
SakiAzerbaijan 6,6744,147
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,4944,035
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,6104,107
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,3936,458
SaveBenin 5,7673,583
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4197,096
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,5704,704
SalvadorBrazil 9,1335,675
Santa MariaBrazil 10,0066,218
SantaremBrazil 11,2006,960
SantosBrazil 9,5405,928
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7616,065
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,7576,685
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,3165,789
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,7196,039
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,1796,326
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4785,890
Sao LuisBrazil 10,1046,279
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0805,643
São PauloBrazil 9,5845,956
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7486,058
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,3597,680
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3925,836
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2265,733
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4955,900
SobralBrazil 9,6475,995
SoureBrazil 10,6176,597
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,8226,103
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,8196,102
SurubimBrazil 9,0165,603
SadovoBulgaria 7,1614,450
SandanskiBulgaria 7,1594,449
SofiaBulgaria 7,2664,515
SiemreapCambodia 7,1364,434
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,8297,972
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 16,09710,003
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,2938,261
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 16,18410,057
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,4538,360
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,2588,239
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,6809,744
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,6839,124
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,2548,236
Scott, SkCanada 15,7559,790
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,2818,253
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,1088,145
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,7448,541
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,4298,966
Simcoe, OnCanada 15,0889,376
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,0209,334
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,6909,750
Smithers, BcCanada 15,9849,933
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,7317,911
Summerside, PeCanada 13,1298,159
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15,8829,869
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,8889,873
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,8397,978
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,6285,362
SalCape Verde 8,6555,378
SantiagoChile 11,2586,996
SewellChile 11,1996,959
ShanghaiChina 9,6485,995
ShantouChina 8,8515,500
ShenyangChina 10,2886,393
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,5509,042
Simon BolivarColombia 13,7228,527
San JoseCosta Rica 14,7229,148
SibenikCroatia 7,6624,761
SplitCroatia 7,6184,734
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,7985,467
StudsgårdDenmark 9,0775,640
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5148,398
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3918,322
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4148,336
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,5268,405
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4118,334
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4628,365
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,5768,436
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5188,400
San JuanDominican Republic 13,5968,449
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,3278,281
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4408,351
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,5588,425
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,6268,467
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4528,359
San GabrielEcuador 13,7218,526
SalloumEgypt 6,0813,779
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,8363,627
SohagEgypt 5,3243,308
St. KatrineEgypt 5,4743,401
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,3689,550
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,3855,832
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,7346,049
StrasbourgFrance 8,4665,261
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,1246,912
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,4147,093
SukhumiGeorgia 6,9214,301
SchleswigGermany 8,9145,539
StuttgartGermany 8,4155,229
SamosGreece 6,6414,127
Skiros IslandGreece 6,8554,260
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,5194,051
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,2827,632
SiguiriGuinea 7,0614,388
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,3499,538
SzegedHungary 7,7404,810
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9674,951
StykkisholmurIceland 11,0146,844
SagarIndia 5,8303,623
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5554,073
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,2316,358
SemnanIran 6,0793,778
ShahroudIran 6,1903,846
ShirazIran 5,4023,357
ShannonIreland 9,6185,977
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0505,002
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,4704,642
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,1844,464
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9644,949
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7434,811
Scuro MountainItaly 7,2264,490
SigonellaItaly 7,1194,424
SassandraIvory Coast 6,4313,997
SagaJapan 10,5046,527
SaigoJapan 10,8716,755
SakaiJapan 10,8406,736
SakataJapan 11,5057,149
SapporoJapan 11,7267,286
SaseboJapan 10,4506,494
SendaiJapan 11,5777,194
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7246,664
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5846,577
ShinjoJapan 11,5407,171
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9926,830
ShirakawaJapan 11,4897,140
ShizuokaJapan 11,2727,005
SumotoJapan 10,9456,801
SuttsuJapan 11,6327,228
SuwaJapan 11,2777,008
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,8717,377
SavannakhetLaos 7,3844,589
SiauliaiLithuania 8,6165,354
SiluteLithuania 8,6045,347
SkopjeMacedonia 7,2604,511
Sambaba SudMadagascar 578359
SalimaMalawi 1,486924
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,2005,096
SibuMalaysia 7,4114,606
SanMali 6,7544,197
SegouMali 6,8814,276
SikassoMali 6,7234,178
St. BrandonMauritius 1,312815
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,0509,974
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,1285,672
SainshandMongolia 9,4925,899
SafiMorocco 8,2855,149
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1785,082
SittweMyanmar 6,5754,086
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5177,157
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,4435,868
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,9806,823
SaiqOman 4,7852,974
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,0512,517
SurOman 4,7782,969
SialkotPakistan 6,3893,970
SibbiPakistan 5,8043,607
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4476,492
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,6777,878
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,1185,666
SandomierzPoland 8,1295,051
SniezkaPoland 8,3325,178
SuwalkiPoland 8,4415,245
SzczecinPoland 8,6245,359
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5685,324
Santa MariaPortugal 9,8056,093
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,0518,110
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 872542
Satu MareRomania 7,8014,848
SibiuRomania 7,5604,698
SulinaRomania 7,3344,557
SadrinskRussia 8,4625,259
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,8965,528
SalekhardRussia 9,6225,979
SaratovRussia 7,8254,862
SejmcanRussia 12,6157,839
SelagoncyRussia 10,9336,794
Simusir IslandRussia 12,6047,832
SkovorodinoRussia 10,8426,738
SmolenskRussia 8,3095,163
SociRussia 6,9814,338
SortovalaRussia 9,0765,640
SuntarRussia 10,8706,755
SurgutRussia 9,1995,716
SverdlovskRussia 8,4995,282
SyktyvkarRussia 8,9545,564
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,7447,919
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,9343,066
SeychellesSeychelles 1,7971,117
SingaporeSingapore 6,5634,079
SliacSlovakia 8,0094,977
SeoulSouth Korea 10,3876,455
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2856,391
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,6005,344
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,5545,316
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,6745,390
SevilleSpain 8,3805,207
SennarSudan 3,9052,427
ShambatSudan 4,1672,590
ShendiSudan 4,2362,632
StenseleSweden 9,6746,011
StockholmSweden 9,0935,650
StorlienSweden 9,6325,985
SundsvallSweden 9,4195,853
SantisSwitzerland 8,2745,142
SongeaTanzania 1,565972
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,3714,580
SongkhlaThailand 6,4994,038
Suphan BuriThailand 6,8514,257
Surat ThaniThailand 6,4604,014
SurinThailand 7,1854,465
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,0903,784
SokodeTogo 5,9453,694
SfaxTunisia 7,1084,417
SousseTunisia 7,2064,478
SamsunTurkey 6,7804,213
SiirtTurkey 6,3333,935
SivasTurkey 6,6014,102
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3203,927
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,2845,769
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,8776,137
SarataUkraine 7,4284,616
SarnyUkraine 8,0545,005
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,1884,467
SumyUkraine 7,8464,875
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9843,097
SaltoUruguay 10,3096,406
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 17,57810,923
Safford, AzUsa 17,27510,735
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,7838,565
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,7969,194
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,4039,572
Saint Paul, NeUsa 15,9169,891
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,4759,616
Salem, InUsa 15,0299,339
Salem, OrUsa 16,98110,552
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 16,88510,492
San Angelo, TexasUsa 16,51810,264
San Antonio, TexasUsa 16,37610,177
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 17,83811,085
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 17,70311,001
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,0508,110
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 17,88611,115
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15,2569,480
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 17,91911,135
Santa Maria, CaUsa 17,86611,102
Santuck, ScUsa 14,7549,168
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,6759,119
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,7069,139
Scott City, KsUsa 16,29510,126
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 16,27010,110
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,0299,339
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 16,68110,366
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 16,69710,376
Sedan, KsUsa 15,9439,907
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 16,52710,270
Selma, AlUsa 15,2529,478
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,9028,639
Seymour, InUsa 15,0299,339
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,9679,301
Sheridan, WyUsa 16,28410,119
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,8799,867
Sioux City, IaUsa 15,7279,773
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 15,6929,751
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,9809,309
Southport, NcUsa 14,3978,947
Sparta, IlUsa 15,3649,547
Spencer, WvUsa 14,6059,076
Spickard, MoUsa 15,6209,706
Spokane, WaUsa 16,53310,274
Spooner, WiUsa 15,2389,469
Springfield, IlUsa 15,3099,513
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,7059,759
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,7469,163
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,4039,572
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,4029,571
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,9969,318
Stamford, CtUsa 13,9858,691
State College, PaUsa 14,3108,892
State University, MsUsa 15,4239,584
State University, NmUsa 17,07310,610
Staunton, VaUsa 14,4538,981
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 16,57910,303
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,4929,627
Stockton, CaUsa 17,62710,953
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15,6299,712
Storrs, CtUsa 13,8318,595
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,8279,835
Summerville, ScUsa 14,6059,076
Sunnyside, WaUsa 16,78010,427
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,6109,700
Syracuse, NeUsa 15,7659,797
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1298,780
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,8054,229
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,4328,347
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9048,019
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,1297,537
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1325,053
SocotraYemen 3,5652,215
SenangaZambia 2,5841,606
SerenjeZambia 1,9451,209
SeshekeZambia 2,4531,524
SolweziZambia 2,3751,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -