Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antananarivo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antananarivo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antananarivo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0423,755
TiranaAlbania 7,2714,518
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,5004,039
TebessaAlgeria 7,3184,548
TimimounAlgeria 7,3604,574
TindoufAlgeria 7,9074,913
TouggourtAlgeria 7,2514,506
TrelewArgentina 10,3026,402
TucumanArgentina 11,1636,937
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9865,584
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,9865,584
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,1206,289
TibooburraAustralia 9,4125,849
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,2496,369
TshaneBotswana 2,7091,683
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9696,195
TarauacaBrazil 12,6147,838
TauaBrazil 9,5735,949
TefeBrazil 12,2037,583
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2765,764
TeresinaBrazil 9,8576,125
TiriosBrazil 11,5017,147
TorresBrazil 9,6626,004
TracuateuaBrazil 10,4336,483
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1796,325
TriunfoBrazil 9,2695,760
TucuruiBrazil 10,6306,605
TuriacuBrazil 10,2496,369
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,7878,568
Terrace, BcCanada 16,0359,964
Teslin, YtCanada 15,4159,579
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 15,2769,493
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 15,1489,413
Thompson, MbCanada 14,9859,312
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,9429,285
Timmins, OnCanada 14,3888,941
Tofino, BcCanada 16,59410,312
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,3798,935
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,3968,946
Trenton, OnCanada 14,2228,838
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,6949,131
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,9098,022
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,0876,889
TaiyuanChina 9,2485,747
TaoyuanChina 9,3455,807
TengchongChina 7,3684,578
TønderDenmark 8,9765,578
TylstrupDenmark 9,1385,679
TystofteDenmark 8,9135,539
TamayoDominican Republic 13,5888,444
TahrirEgypt 5,7843,594
TantaEgypt 5,7893,597
TallinEstonia 8,9415,556
TartuEstonia 8,7855,459
TampereFinland 9,1715,699
TurkuFinland 9,1065,659
ToulonFrance 8,0875,025
ToulouseFrance 8,3795,207
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0729,987
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,9809,309
TchibanGabon 4,3442,700
TbilisiGeorgia 6,7304,182
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,6155,353
TamaleGhana 6,1613,829
ThessalonikiGreece 7,0674,391
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,7924,221
TimehriGuyana 11,8927,390
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,1679,425
TelaHonduras 15,2339,466
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,4322,754
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,4322,754
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,6544,756
TabrizIran 6,3263,931
TeheranIran 6,0723,773
Tel AvivIsrael 5,8063,608
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,2954,533
TarvisioItaly 8,0194,983
TermoliItaly 7,5404,685
TorinoItaly 8,1585,069
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1765,081
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,2894,530
TrevicoItaly 7,4404,623
TrevisoItaly 8,0024,973
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9354,931
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1645,073
TabouIvory Coast 6,5344,060
TadotsuJapan 10,8426,737
TakadaJapan 11,3207,034
TakamatsuJapan 10,8706,755
TakayamaJapan 11,2066,964
TanegashimaJapan 10,4706,506
TatenoJapan 11,4537,117
TateyamaJapan 11,4017,085
TokushimaJapan 10,9066,777
TokyoJapan 11,4127,091
TomakomaiJapan 11,7347,291
TottoriJapan 10,9246,788
ToyamaJapan 11,2186,971
ToyookaJapan 10,9766,821
TsuJapan 11,0996,897
TsurugaJapan 11,0886,890
TsuyamaJapan 10,8916,768
TurgayKazakhstan 7,7724,829
TripoliLebanon 6,0493,759
TobrukLibya 6,1673,832
TripoliLibya 6,7884,218
TelsiaiLithuania 8,6485,374
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 216134
TolanaroMadagascar 695432
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 641398
ThyoloMalawi 1,334829
TawauMalaysia 8,1155,043
TessalitMali 6,6704,145
TimbuktuMali 6,7924,221
TombMali 6,7874,218
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,6564,757
TacubayaMexico 16,51810,264
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,39210,186
TarialanMongolia 9,2985,778
TosontsengelMongolia 9,0285,610
TsetserlegMongolia 9,1195,667
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,1495,685
TangierMorocco 8,2655,136
TarfayaMorocco 8,3255,173
TazaMorocco 8,0254,987
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,9654,328
TaungooMyanmar 6,7944,222
ThandweMyanmar 6,5844,092
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,9577,430
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,8466,740
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,7837,322
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,7416,675
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,4607,121
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,6117,215
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,6817,259
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,7617,308
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,6786,636
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,7377,293
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,7057,274
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,6447,236
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,7777,319
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5447,174
TemukaNew Zealand 10,9816,824
TimaruNew Zealand 10,9746,820
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,1356,919
TahouaNiger 5,9523,698
TillaberyNiger 6,2363,875
TaejonNorth Korea 10,3736,446
TromsoNorway 10,0936,272
TrondheimNorway 9,6896,021
ThumraitOman 4,1192,560
TacnaPeru 12,0787,505
TarapotoPeru 13,2518,235
TrujilloPeru 13,4428,353
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,1285,672
TorunPoland 8,4585,256
TimisoaraRomania 7,6524,755
TambovRussia 7,9844,961
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,9584,324
TaraRussia 8,7835,458
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,6606,003
TermezRussia 6,5734,085
TernejRussia 11,4057,087
TobolskRussia 8,7685,449
TomskRussia 9,0735,638
Tot’MaRussia 8,7705,450
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,0955,651
TuapseRussia 7,0474,379
TuraRussia 10,2726,383
TurukhanskRussia 10,0006,214
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,5422,823
TortosaSpain 8,2135,104
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,7942,979
TokerSudan 4,2752,657
TartousSyria 6,0943,787
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3725,824
TaboraTanzania 2,2031,369
TakThailand 6,9024,289
TrangThailand 6,4193,989
TabligboTogo 5,7753,589
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,1113,797
TunisTunisia 7,3174,547
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,5694,082
TireeUk 9,7806,078
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,4165,851
TernopilUkraine 7,8974,908
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,9216,165
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,0149,330
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,9919,315
Talladega, AlUsa 15,1469,412
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,0119,328
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,8489,227
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,3428,912
Taunton, MaUsa 13,7358,535
Tecumseh, NeUsa 15,8109,824
Temple, TxUsa 16,23510,088
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,6429,720
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,3469,536
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,7429,161
Toledo, IaUsa 15,4929,627
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,7809,185
Tooele, UtUsa 16,92410,517
Topeka, KsUsa 15,8209,831
Towanda, PaUsa 14,1778,810
Trinidad, CoUsa 16,58210,304
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,0288,717
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 17,39510,810
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,9519,912
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,2879,500
Two Harbors, MnUsa 15,1659,424
TashkentUzbekistan 7,0554,384
TumeremoVenezuela 12,2567,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -