Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antananarivo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antananarivo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antananarivo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,8436,117
UaupesBrazil 12,5907,824
UbatubaBrazil 9,4365,864
UberabaBrazil 9,8486,120
Uranium City, SkCanada 15,0909,377
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,0695,014
UpernavikGreenland 12,4497,736
UummannaqGreenland 12,3297,661
UdineItaly 7,9944,968
Ustica IslandItaly 7,3254,552
UenoJapan 11,0686,878
UnzendakeJapan 10,4816,513
UrakawaJapan 11,8237,347
UshibukaJapan 10,4406,487
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,4447,111
UwajimaJapan 10,7006,649
UkmergeLithuania 8,5115,289
UtenaLithuania 8,5185,293
UlaangomMongolia 8,7975,466
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,4725,886
UlgiiMongolia 8,6215,357
UliastaiMongolia 8,8815,519
UmnugoviMongolia 8,7155,415
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6706,009
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7106,655
UfaRussia 8,2125,103
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,9436,800
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7656,068
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,0358,100
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,9436,179
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,3755,826
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,2858,255
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6537,241
Ust-OlojRussia 12,8848,007
Umm BeninSudan 3,8412,387
UmeňSweden 9,4845,894
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,3334,557
Udon ThaniThailand 7,2624,513
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,0324,370
UrfaTurkey 6,2863,906
UsakTurkey 6,6644,141
Uman’Ukraine 7,7054,788
UzgorodUkraine 7,9054,912
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,4808,998
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,7319,154
Urbana, IlUsa 15,1689,425
Urbana, OhUsa 14,8149,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -