Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antananarivo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antananarivo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antananarivo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,1994,473
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,8926,768
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,8756,758
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,8196,723
ViennaAustria 8,0725,016
VitebskBelarus 8,3945,216
VassourasBrazil 9,3365,801
VicosaBrazil 9,3125,786
VitoriaBrazil 9,0765,640
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3105,786
VarnaBulgaria 7,1774,460
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,1488,792
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 16,53410,274
Vegreville, AbCanada 15,7769,804
Vermilion, AbCanada 15,7459,784
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 16,59710,314
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 16,63310,336
ValdiviaChile 11,0656,876
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,9936,831
VallenarChile 11,4797,133
ValparaisoChile 11,3197,033
VanguardiaColombia 13,4258,343
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,7107,898
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,1125,662
VestervigDenmark 9,1605,692
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4878,381
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4708,370
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,6398,475
VilsandiEstonia 8,9015,531
VaasaFinland 9,3745,825
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,8246,726
VeravalIndia 5,0693,150
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,6393,504
ValentiaIreland 9,6395,989
VeniceItaly 7,9814,960
VeronaItaly 8,0384,995
VicenzaItaly 8,0234,985
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,6774,771
ViterboItaly 7,7174,796
VolterraItaly 7,8614,885
VientianeLaos 7,2734,520
VarenaLithuania 8,4125,227
VilniusLithuania 8,4375,243
VeracruzMexico 16,19610,064
VlissingenNetherlands 8,8985,529
VaernesNorway 9,6796,015
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,5895,959
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,9986,213
VillarricaParaguay 10,4226,477
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,4834,650
VanavaraRussia 10,0726,259
VasileviciRussia 8,0835,023
Velikie LukiRussia 8,5055,285
VerhojanskRussia 11,7647,310
ViljujskRussia 11,1276,914
VitimRussia 10,4856,516
Vize IslandRussia 11,0746,881
VladivostokRussia 10,9886,828
VolgogradRussia 7,5114,668
VologdaRussia 8,7145,415
VoronezRussia 7,8754,893
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,4808,377
VytegraRussia 8,9305,549
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 1,7991,118
ValenciaSpain 8,1715,077
ValladolidSpain 8,6025,345
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,8925,526
VisbySweden 8,9205,543
VanTurkey 6,3823,966
ValleyUk 9,4315,861
VinnitsaUkraine 7,7924,842
Vacaville, CaUsa 17,61410,945
Valdez, AkUsa 15,1849,435
Valentine, NeUsa 16,0009,942
Vancouver, WaUsa 16,89610,499
Vermillion, SdUsa 15,7489,786
Vevay, InUsa 14,9569,294
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,6089,699
Victoria, TxUsa 16,24210,093
Viroqua, WiUsa 15,2569,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -