Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antananarivo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antananarivo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antananarivo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,6796,015
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,3233,308
WilliamtownAustralia 10,1526,309
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,6846,639
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4204,611
WoomeraAustralia 8,8785,517
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5015,282
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,2888,257
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,4608,986
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,4119,577
Whitehorse, YtCanada 15,3489,537
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,4849,001
Windsor, OnCanada 14,6959,132
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 15,3549,541
Wynyard, SkCanada 15,5969,691
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1998,202
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,49810,874
WajimaJapan 11,2126,967
WakamatsuJapan 11,4737,130
WakayamaJapan 10,9656,814
WakkanaiJapan 11,8037,335
WajirKenya 2,4231,506
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,4572,148
WindhoekNamibia 3,1831,978
WaihiNew Zealand 11,7567,306
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,7417,296
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,7847,323
WaimateNew Zealand 10,9366,796
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,6837,260
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,4877,138
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,4357,106
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,7297,289
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,5977,207
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7177,281
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,6147,217
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,6877,262
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,7257,286
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,7447,298
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,4907,140
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6917,265
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,4387,108
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,5257,162
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,4097,090
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,4117,091
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,1706,941
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7847,323
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6747,254
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,7167,280
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,0456,864
WintonNew Zealand 10,6706,630
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,7037,272
WarsawPoland 8,2985,157
WroclawPoland 8,3265,174
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4896,518
Wad MedaniSudan 3,9982,484
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,8453,011
WauSudan 3,6392,261
WaddingtonUk 9,2315,736
Waco, TxUsa 16,21010,073
Wake IslandUsa 13,6628,490
Wakeeney, KsUsa 16,16810,047
Wakefield, NeUsa 15,7929,813
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,8539,230
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 16,71910,389
Walnut, IlUsa 15,2609,483
Warren, OhUsa 14,5669,052
Warren, PaUsa 14,3828,937
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,4469,598
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,2678,866
Washington, IaUsa 15,4559,604
Washington, InUsa 15,1139,391
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,4959,629
Watertown, NyUsa 14,1048,764
Watertown, SdUsa 15,6349,715
Watertown, WiUsa 15,1469,412
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,8099,203
Waverly, OhUsa 14,7759,182
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,8219,210
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,4399,594
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,2949,504
Weatherford, TxUsa 16,23110,086
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,9149,889
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,5879,064
West Chester, PaUsa 14,1658,802
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,6059,076
West Point, GaUsa 15,0539,354
West Point, NyUsa 13,9858,691
White Hall, IlUsa 15,3639,547
Whitestown, InUsa 15,0039,323
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 16,25310,100
Wichita, KansasUsa 16,0259,958
Wilbur, WaUsa 16,54610,282
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,1258,777
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,2848,876
Williamson, WvUsa 14,7099,140
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,2248,839
Williston, North DakotaUsa 15,8409,843
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,1658,802
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,1358,784
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,3868,940
Windsor, IlUsa 15,2809,495
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,6909,129
Winnebago, MnUsa 15,4989,631
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 17,18710,680
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 15,3239,522
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,6739,118
Winslow, AzUsa 17,21310,697
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,6639,112
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,3948,944
Wooster, OhUsa 14,6489,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -