Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antananarivo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antananarivo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antananarivo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,5694,082
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,4163,987
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,6074,106
YaoundeCameroon 4,6722,903
YokoCameroon 4,7042,923
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,3168,275
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,9649,299
Yorkton, SkCanada 15,5489,662
YanjiChina 10,7926,707
YichangChina 8,7605,443
YinchuanChina 8,8265,485
YiningChina 7,7814,835
YariguiesColombia 13,5468,418
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4748,373
YasicaDominican Republic 13,5498,420
YazdIran 5,6843,532
YakushimaJapan 10,4296,481
YamagataJapan 11,5307,165
YamaguchiJapan 10,6376,610
YokkaichiJapan 11,1116,905
YokohamaJapan 11,3957,081
YonagoJapan 10,8456,739
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4865,895
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,4096,468
YeMyanmar 6,6894,157
YolaNigeria 4,9463,073
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,3396,425
YurimaguasPeru 13,2568,237
YekaterinburgRussia 8,4965,279
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9127,402
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,5654,080
Yakima, WaUsa 16,73910,402
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,4519,602
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 16,47510,238
York, PaUsa 14,2508,855
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,5339,031
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 17,65710,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -