Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antananarivo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antananarivo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antananarivo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,7463,571
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,1275,051
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,7244,178
Ze DocaBrazil 10,1916,333
ZhengzhouChina 9,1715,699
ZhijiangChina 8,4425,246
ZagrebCroatia 7,8554,881
ZugspitzeGermany 8,2165,105
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,8764,273
ZahedanIran 5,5563,453
ZanjanIran 6,1703,834
ZacatecasMexico 16,87610,487
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,5455,931
ZinderNiger 5,5603,455
ZhobPakistan 6,0503,760
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,6535,377
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,6525,377
ZamoscPoland 8,0855,024
Zielona GoraPoland 8,4535,253
ZigalovoRussia 9,8276,106
ZiganskRussia 11,3257,037
ZyryankaRussia 12,5197,779
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,3685,200
ZurichSwitzerland 8,3215,171
ZanzibarTanzania 1,6611,032
ZonguldakTurkey 6,8924,283
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,5094,666
ZitomirUkraine 7,8944,905
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,6504,754
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,7574,820
Zion Park, UtahUsa 17,22210,702
Zumbrota, MnUsa 15,4039,571
ZambeziZambia 2,6651,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -